Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Sbc Mys Passenger 56233 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
05:00
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr
16 Stops
MYS
08:00
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Mys Passenger 56233 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Mys Passenger 56233. Check Sbc Mys Passenger 56233 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbc Mys Passenger 56233 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56233 Sbc Mys Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts05:00-0911On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt05:0405:051min5 km-1111min
NYHNayandahalli05:1405:151min7 km11120min
KGIKengeri05:2205:231min12 km31122min
BIDBidadi05:3905:401min30 km-1122min
RMGMRamanagaram05:5405:551min45 km-1121min
CPTChannapatna06:0406:051min56 km-1122min
MADMaddur06:2406:251min74 km11124min
HNKHanakere06:3406:351min83 km-1127min
MYAMandya06:4406:451min93 km-1129min
YYeliyur06:5406:551min101 km-1131min
BDRLByadarahalli07:0307:041min110 km-1134min
CGKRChandragiri Kop07:0807:091min115 km-1134min
PANPPandavapura07:1407:151min119 km-1136min
SShrirangapatna07:2007:211min123 km11136min
NHYNaganahalli07:2907:301min130 km-1139min
MYSMysuru Jn08:00ends-138 km61136min

Sbc Mys Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 89hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Krishnadevaraya Halt
4 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
7 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
12 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
74 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Hanakere
83 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Yeliyur
101 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Byadarahalli
109 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri Kop
114 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Naganahalli
130 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Mys Passenger 56233 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Mys Passenger - 56233 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
FC
GN
EOG
GN
FC
Seat Layout
Sbc Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Mys Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Mys Passenger 56233 Train Information

Sbc Mys Passenger (56233) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 56233 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Mys Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Mys Passenger 56233 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
v good but slow...
WRITE A REVIEW