Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Qln Puu Passenger 56332 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
06:15
Kollam Jn
1hr 20min
9 Stops
PUU
07:35
Punalur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Puu Passenger 56332 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Qln Puu Passenger 56332. Check Qln Puu Passenger 56332 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Punalur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
PUU
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Qln Puu Passenger 56332 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56332 Qln Puu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Punalur. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Punalur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts06:15-0-11On Time
KLQKilikollur06:2306:241min6 km-113min
CTPEChandanattop06:2806:291min7 km1113min
KUVKundara06:3506:361min13 km-113min
KFVKundara East06:4206:431min15 km1113min
EKNEzhukone06:4706:481min18 km1113min
KKZKottarakara06:5506:561min25 km-118min
KIFKuri07:0507:061min32 km1119min
AVSAuvaneswsarem07:1107:121min37 km-117min
PUUPunalur07:35ends-44 km-11On Time

Qln Puu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Kollam Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 16hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
KILIKOLLUR
5 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Chandanattop
7 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
12 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Kundara East
14 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
17 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
24 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
KURI
32 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Auvaneswsarem
36 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
44 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Qln Puu Passenger 56332 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Qln Puu Passenger - 56332 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Qln Puu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutQln Puu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Qln Puu Passenger 56332 Train Information

Qln Puu Passenger (56332) train runs from Kollam Jn to Punalur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on 56332 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Puu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Qln Puu Passenger 56332 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superb train for lover....less passenger😙👩‍❤️‍👩💦
Sharp time and neet.. Good servicessss
superb train for lover....less passenger😙👩‍❤️‍👩💦
WRITE A REVIEW