Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

56384 Allp Ers Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALLP
17:55
Alleppey
1hr 40min
11 Stops
ERS
19:35
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56384 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
ERS
ALLP
-
-
-

56384 Schedule & Time Table

56384 - Allp Ers Passenger runs from Alleppey to Ernakulam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56384 passenger train departs from Alleppey at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 56384 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Tumboli,Kalavur Halt,Mararikulam,Tiruvizha,Cherthala,Vayalar,Turavur,Ezhuppunna,Aroor Halt,Kumbalam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Allp Ers Passenger - 56384 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Allp Ers Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALLPAlleppeystarts17:55-0311On Time
TMPYTumboli18:0018:011min4 km111On Time
KAVRKalavur Halt18:0518:061min9 km111On Time
MAKMMararikulam18:1018:111min13 km111On Time
TRVZTiruvizha18:1518:161min18 km111On Time
SRTLCherthala18:2018:211min24 km211On Time
VAYVayalar18:2618:271min30 km111On Time
TUVRTuravur18:3218:331min34 km111On Time
EZPEzhuppunna18:4018:411min39 km111On Time
ARORAroor Halt18:4618:471min44 km111On Time
KUMMKumbalam18:5518:561min50 km111On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn19:35ends-57 km-11On Time

56384 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Allp Ers Passenger - 56384 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alleppey
-
Source
17:55
Cancelled
-
Source
TUMBOLI
-
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
KALAVUR HALT
-
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mararikulam
-
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUVIZHA
-
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Cherthala
-
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
VAYALAR
-
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Turavur
-
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
EZHUPPUNNA
-
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
AROOR HALT
-
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
KUMBALAM
-
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
-
19:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56384 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Allp Ers Passenger - 56384 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alleppey
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Allp Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAllp Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Allp Ers Passenger (56384) Train

56384 is a popular Alleppey to Ernakulam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56384 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Alappuzha to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56384 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad... .
not bad... .
not bad... .
WRITE A REVIEW