Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

56390

Ktym Ers Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTYM
17:20
Kottayam
1hr 50min
8 Stops
ERS
19:10
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56390 - Ktym Ers Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
KTYM
ERS
-
-

Ktym Ers Passenger Schedule

The 56390 - Ktym Ers Passenger runs from KTYM (Kottayam) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Ktym Ers Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56390 passenger train departs from Kottayam at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56390 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ktym Ers Passenger - 56390 schedule, Ktym Ers Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56390 - Ktym Ers Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTYMKottayamstarts17:20-0311On Time
ETMEttumanur17:2917:301min10 km11112min
KRPPKuruppan Tara17:3717:381min18 km21114min
VARDVaikom17:4917:501min25 km31114min
PVRDPiravam Road17:5918:001min31 km31113min
KPTMKanjiramittam18:0718:081min37 km11121min
MNTTMulanturutti18:1418:151min42 km21122min
TRTRTriupunittura18:2918:301min50 km11120min
ERSErnakulam Jn19:10ends-60 km-115min

Ktym Ers Passenger - 56390 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ktym Ers Passenger - 56390 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-02-2020
Thursday
20-02-2020
Friday
21-02-2020
Yesterday
22-02-2020
Today
23-02-2020
Tomorrow
24-02-2020
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Yet to start from Kottayam at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kottayam
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Ettumanur
10 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
3
1min
Kuruppan Tara
18 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
4
1min
Vaikom
25 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
31 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Kanjiramittam
37 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
42 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
50 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
60 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ktym Ers Passenger

Ktym Ers Passenger - 56390 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kottayam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
UR
UR
B2
B1
A1
HA1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ktym Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKtym Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ktym Ers Passenger - 56390

The Ktym Ers Passenger - 56390 train runs from KTYM (Kottayam) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kottayam to Ernakulam Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check Ktym Ers Passenger - 56390 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56390 route map. You can also check how to reach Kottayam to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ktym Ers Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN