Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Qln Ers Passenger 56392 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
QLN
04:00
Kollam Jn
4hr 35min
24 Stops
ERS
08:35
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Qln Ers Passenger 56392 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Qln Ers Passenger 56392. Check Qln Ers Passenger 56392 seat availability from Kollam Jn station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ERS
QLN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration4hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Qln Ers Passenger 56392 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56392 Qln Ers Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kollam Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kollam Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
QLNKollam Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
PRNDPerinad04:0904:101min9 km-11On Time
MQOMunroturuttu04:1404:151min15 km-11On Time
STKTSasthankotta04:1904:201min20 km211On Time
KPYKarunagapalli04:2804:291min27 km-11On Time
OCROchira04:3904:401min35 km-11On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn04:4804:502min41 km-11On Time
MVLKMavelikara05:1105:121min49 km211On Time
CYNCheriyanad05:1605:171min55 km-11On Time
CNGRChengannur05:2405:251min61 km311On Time
TRVLTiruvalla05:3405:351min70 km211On Time
CGYChanganaseri05:4405:451min78 km211On Time
CGVChingavanam05:5405:551min88 km-11On Time
KTYMKottayam06:2306:252min96 km211On Time
KFQKumaranallur06:3006:311min99 km111On Time
ETMEttumanur06:3706:381min106 km111On Time
KRPPKuruppan Tara06:4406:451min114 km111On Time
KDTYKaduturutti Halt06:5306:541min117 km111On Time
VARDVaikom06:5907:001min121 km111On Time
PVRDPiravam Road07:0907:101min127 km-11On Time
KPTMKanjiramittam07:1507:161min133 km111On Time
MNTTMulanturutti07:2407:251min138 km-11On Time
KFEKurikad07:3307:341min142 km111On Time
TRTRTriupunittura07:4307:441min146 km111On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn08:35ends-156 km-11On Time

Qln Ers Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kollam Jn
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
PERINAD
9 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Munroturuttu
14 km
04:14
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sasthankotta
19 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Karunagapalli
27 km
04:28
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
OCHIRA
34 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
40 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mavelikara
48 km
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
Cheriyanad
54 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Chengannur
61 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvalla
70 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Changanaseri
78 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHINGAVANAM
87 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kottayam
96 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARANALLUR
99 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ettumanur
106 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kuruppan Tara
114 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
KADUTURUTTI HALT
117 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Vaikom
120 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Piravam Road
127 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjiramittam
133 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
MULANTURUTTI
138 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
KURIKAD
142 km
07:33
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Triupunittura
146 km
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
155 km
08:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Qln Ers Passenger 56392 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Qln Ers Passenger - 56392 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kollam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Qln Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutQln Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Qln Ers Passenger 56392 Train Information

Qln Ers Passenger (56392) train runs from Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 56392 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Qln Ers Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Qln Ers Passenger 56392 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late late very very late
always running late.(slowest train)
slowest train i had seen ever
WRITE A REVIEW