Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Hubli Pass 56501 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
07:05
Vijayawada Jn
22hr 25min
69 Stops
UBL
05:30
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hubli Pass 56501 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR245
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
BZA
-
-
-

Hubli Pass 56501 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hubli Pass - 56501 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hubli Pass 56501 runs from Vijayawada Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days. The Hubli Pass 56501 passenger departs from Vijayawada Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Hubli Pass train is 22hr 25min, stopping at 70 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hubli Pass - 56501 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hubli Pass has the longest halt time at Guntakal Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hubli Pass.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts07:05-0311On Time
KCCKrishna Canal07:1707:181min5 km-11On Time
MAGMangalagiri07:3507:361min12 km-11On Time
NBRNamburu07:4707:481min23 km-11On Time
PDKNPedakakani Halt07:5307:541min25 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn08:1008:2010min32 km-11On Time
NLPDNallapadu08:3608:371min37 km-11On Time
PRCAPerecherla08:4808:491min43 km111On Time
PPMPhirangipuram08:5909:001min53 km-11On Time
NDPUNudurupadu09:0809:091min60 km-11On Time
STURSatulur09:1609:171min66 km-11On Time
NRTNarasaraopet09:3009:322min77 km111On Time
MUKMunumaka09:3909:401min85 km111On Time
SABSantamagulur09:4709:481min93 km111On Time
VLEVellacheruvu09:5309:541min97 km111On Time
SYMSavalyapuram10:0210:031min105 km111On Time
VKNVinukonda10:1210:131min115 km111On Time
CEMChekate G Palem10:1910:201min121 km111On Time
GKMGundla Kamma10:2610:271min128 km111On Time
KCDKurichedu10:3910:401min139 km111On Time
POOPotlapadu10:4910:501min146 km111On Time
DKDDonakonda11:1311:152min152 km-11On Time
GJJGajjelakonda11:2911:301min163 km111On Time
MRKMarkapur Road11:4411:451min176 km111On Time
TLUTarlupadu12:0412:051min188 km111On Time
CBMCumbum12:2912:301min202 km111On Time
JBKJgmbla Kshnprm12:4412:451min209 km-11On Time
SDVSomidevipalle12:5913:001min221 km-11On Time
GMAGudimetta13:0713:081min225 km111On Time
GIDGiddalur13:2013:222min236 km-11On Time
KSTEKistamsetipalli13:2813:291min241 km111On Time
DMTDiguvametta13:5914:001min247 km111On Time
CMZChalama14:2914:301min264 km111On Time
GZLGazulapalli14:3914:401min274 km111On Time
NDLNandyal16:1516:205min289 km111On Time
PNMPanyam16:3216:342min304 km-11On Time
KEFKrishnammakona16:4616:471min314 km111On Time
BEYB Cement Nagar16:5817:002min322 km111On Time
BMHBetamcherla17:0717:092min329 km-11On Time
RGMRangapuram17:1717:181min340 km111On Time
MLKMalkapuram17:2917:301min352 km111On Time
DHNEDhone18:0018:055min365 km-11On Time
MYLMalliyala18:2018:222min375 km111On Time
LMDLinganenidoddi18:3418:362min384 km111On Time
PDLPendekallu18:4218:442min391 km-11On Time
EDDEdduladoddi18:5518:561min399 km-11On Time
TGLTuggali19:0619:071min407 km111On Time
MKRMaddikera19:2819:302min422 km-11On Time
MLGTMallappa Gate H19:3919:401min426 km111On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn20:3020:5020min433 km-11On Time
BLLBantanahal21:0821:102min445 km111On Time
BNLBevinahalu21:1821:202min452 km111On Time
VPVirapur21:2821:302min461 km111On Time
HGIHagari21:3921:401min469 km111On Time
HDDHaddinagundu21:4821:502min477 km-11On Time
BAYBallari Jn22:2522:305min483 km111On Time
KDNKudatini22:4922:501min503 km111On Time
DAJDuroji22:5923:001min510 km111On Time
TNGLToranagallu23:1323:152min516 km211On Time
PKLPapinayaknahali00:0100:021min535 km112
KGWKariganuru00:0700:081min542 km-12On Time
HPTHosapete Jn00:0900:101min548 km112On Time
MRBMunirabad00:2900:301min554 km112On Time
GINGinigera00:4400:451min565 km-12On Time
KBLKoppal00:5901:001min576 km212On Time
BNPBhanapur01:1401:151min588 km-12On Time
GDGGadag Jn03:5004:0010min633 km-12On Time
NGRAnnigeri04:2004:255min656 km-12On Time
SVHESisvinhalli04:3404:351min668 km-12On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn05:30ends-691 km212On Time

Hubli Pass Running Status

Check 56501 Hubli Pass live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Krishna Canal
-
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mangalagiri
-
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Namburu
-
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Pedakakani Halt
-
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Guntur Jn
-
08:10
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
NALLAPADU
-
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
PERECHERLA
-
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Phirangipuram
-
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
NUDURUPADU
-
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
SATULUR
-
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Narasaraopet
-
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
MUNUMAKA
-
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
SANTAMAGULUR
-
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Vellacheruvu
-
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
SAVALYAPURAM
-
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Vinukonda
-
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Chekate G Palem
-
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gundla Kamma
-
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kurichedu
-
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
POTLAPADU
-
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Donakonda
-
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
GAJJELAKONDA
-
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Markapur Road
-
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tarlupadu
-
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Cumbum
-
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jgmbla Kshnprm
-
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
SOMIDEVIPALLE
-
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
GUDIMETTA
-
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
Giddalur
-
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kistamsetipalli
-
13:28
13:29
Cancelled
-
-
DIGUVAMETTA
-
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHALAMA
-
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
GAZULAPALLI
-
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nandyal
-
16:15
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
PANYAM
-
16:32
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnammakona
-
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
B CEMENT NAGAR
-
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Betamcherla
-
17:07
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
RANGAPURAM
-
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
MALKAPURAM
-
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dhone
-
18:00
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
MALLIYALA
-
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
LINGANENIDODDI
-
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Pendekallu
-
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
EDDULADODDI
-
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
TUGGALI
-
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Maddikera
-
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mallappa Gate H
-
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Guntakal Jn
-
20:30
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
BANTANAHAL
-
21:08
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
BEVINAHALU
-
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAPUR
-
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
HAGARI
-
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
HADDINAGUNDU
-
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ballari Jn
-
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
KUDATINI
-
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
DUROJI
-
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Toranagallu
-
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hosapete Jn
-
00:09
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Munirabad
-
00:29
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
GINIGERA
-
00:44
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Koppal
-
00:59
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanapur
-
01:14
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gadag Jn
-
03:50
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Annigeri
-
04:20
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sisvinhalli
-
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
05:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hubli Pass 56501 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hubli Pass - 56501 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hubli Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutHubli Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hubli Pass 56501 Train Information

Hubli Pass (56501) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 691 km. The fare classes on 56501 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hubli Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hubli Pass 56501 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Hitesh patel haveri Karnataka and
5811110 niteshchoudhary. c haveri Karnataka
train toilet is too dirty . not at all cleaned . it become unhygienic for children with their parents . In side train cleanliness is good ,but only which needs to aware about cleanliness of toilet .
igrgvh Iggy. mhyumm
Worst train. no proper timing. never comes on time.
worst train in India worst timings
dahi suck am stuck all stuck varalaks will pass atla semantic man
late and worse toilets,no cleanlinesss
Always late.Very bad, Even no food is available
Delay by over 2 hours is unacceptable in these times.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW