Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Sbc Mkm Passenger 56508 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
18:10
Ksr Bengaluru
18hr 10min
16 Stops
MKM
20:25
Marikuppam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Mkm Passenger 56508 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Mkm Passenger 56508. Check Sbc Mkm Passenger 56508 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Marikuppam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MKM
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration18hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbc Mkm Passenger 56508 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56508 Sbc Mkm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Marikuppam. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Marikuppam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts18:10-0611On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant18:1918:201min4 km211
BNCEBengaluru East18:2418:251min7 km2111min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali18:2918:301min11 km2115min
KJMKrishnarajapurm18:3418:351min14 km2117min
HDIHHoodi Halt18:4418:451min19 km2117min
WFDWhitefield18:4918:501min23 km21111min
DKNDevangonthi18:5618:571min31 km-1112min
MLOMalur19:0619:071min43 km21115min
BFWByatrayanhalli19:1419:151min53 km-1115min
TCLTyakal19:2019:211min58 km-1114min
BWTBangarapet19:5019:555min70 km4113min
BEMLBeml Nagar20:0320:041min77 km1114min
COLCoramandal20:0820:091min79 km1114min
OGMOorgaum20:1320:141min82 km1114min
CHUChampion20:1820:191min84 km1114min
MKMMarikuppam20:25ends-86 km1113min

Sbc Mkm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 3hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
7 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
18 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
23 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
31 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
53 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
58 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
BEML NAGAR
77 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Coramandal
79 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
OORGAUM
81 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
CHAMPION
84 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Marikuppam
85 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Mkm Passenger 56508 Train Information

Sbc Mkm Passenger (56508) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Marikuppam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 56508 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Mkm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Mkm Passenger 56508 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train will so many use the people
nice nicenicenicenicenice
not bad times not follow ing
WRITE A REVIEW