Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56508 Sbc Mkm Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56508 Sbc Mkm Passenger train live running status. 56508 Sbc Mkm Passenger train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Marikuppam (MKM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56508 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 56508 Sbc Mkm Passenger from KSR Bengaluru is 18:10. The arrival time to Marikuppam is 20:25. The total distance covered by Sbc Mkm Passenger is 85 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Marikuppam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbc Mkm Passenger - 56508.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 18:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
7 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Baiyyappanahali
11 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
18 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
23 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Devangonthi
31 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Byatrayanhalli
53 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Tyakal
58 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Beml Nagar
77 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Coramandal
79 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Oorgaum
81 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Champion
84 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Marikuppam
85 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56508 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sbc Mkm Passenger 56508 train running or not?

A. Sbc Mkm Passenger 56508 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbc Mkm Passenger 56508 train now?

A. Check the location of Sbc Mkm Passenger 56508 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbc Mkm Passenger 56508 train?

A. The last stop for Sbc Mkm Passenger 56508 train is Marikuppam(MKM). The train reaches Marikuppam at 20:25