Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Mao Maq Spl 56641 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
14:00
Madgaon
7hr 5min
29 Stops
MAQ
21:05
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Maq Spl 56641 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
MAO
-
-
-

Mao Maq Spl 56641 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mao Maq Spl - 56641 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mao Maq Spl 56641 runs from Madgaon to Mangaluru Cntl, 7 days. The Mao Maq Spl 56641 passenger departs from Madgaon at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of Mao Maq Spl train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mao Maq Spl - 56641 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mao Maq Spl has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Mao Maq Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts14:00-0211On Time
BLLIBalli14:1314:141min16 km11120min
CNOCancona14:2914:301min33 km-1126min
LOLLoliem14:4114:421min43 km11127min
ATAsnoti14:5014:511min52 km11129min
KAWRKarwar15:0015:011min60 km-1128min
HAAHarwada15:1115:121min74 km11134min
ANKLAnkola15:2415:251min88 km11135min
GOKGokarna Road15:3615:371min96 km-1132min
KTKumta15:5715:581min115 km-1132min
HNAHonnavar16:1016:111min129 km-1137min
MANKManki16:2716:281min147 km11137min
MRDWMurdeshwar16:3716:381min155 km-1140min
CTTPChitrapur (h)16:4516:461min164 km111On Time
BTJLBhatkal17:0017:011min170 km-1139min
SHMIShiroor17:1117:121min177 km11140min
BYNRMookambika Road17:2317:241min185 km111On Time
BIJRBijoor17:3517:361min191 km-1137min
SENSenapura17:5417:551min205 km11132min
KUDAKundapura18:1018:111min219 km-1129min
BKJBarkur18:2318:241min235 km11131min
UDUdupi18:4018:411min251 km-1131min
INJInnanje18:5118:521min260 km11132min
PDDPadubidri19:0119:021min267 km11130min
NANDNandikoor19:1119:121min276 km-1130min
MULKMulki19:2119:221min283 km11119min
SLSurathkal19:3119:321min293 km-1130min
TOKThokur20:0420:051min297 km11110min
MAJNMangaluru Jn20:3320:352min313 km-1119min
MAQMangaluru Cntl21:05ends-319 km-119min

Mao Maq Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Madgaon at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 2174hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
BALLI
16 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Cancona
33 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Loliem
42 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
ASNOTI
52 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Karwar
60 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
HARWADA
73 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Ankola
88 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Gokarna Road
96 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Kumta
115 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Honnavar
129 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Manki
146 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Murdeshwar
155 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Chitrapur (h)
163 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Bhatkal
170 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
SHIROOR
177 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Mookambika Road
185 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Bijoor
191 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Senapura
205 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Kundapura
218 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Barkur
234 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Udupi
250 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Innanje
260 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Padubidri
266 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Nandikoor
276 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Mulki
283 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Surathkal
292 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Thokur
296 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Jn
313 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
318 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Maq Spl 56641 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mao Maq Spl - 56641 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Mao Maq Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMao Maq Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mao Maq Spl 56641 Train Information

Mao Maq Spl (56641) train runs from Madgaon to Mangaluru Cntl. This passenger train covers a distance of about 319 km. The fare classes on 56641 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Maq Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Maq Spl 56641 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Horrible experience... can I rate it 0 or negative? No time sense whatsoever. They start the train when they want. The schedule doesn't matter. Is this what we get? you all need a class on time management. Unbelievable.
Horrible experience... Worst travelling nightmare....
Horrible experience... Worst travelling nightmare....
Horrible experience... Worst travelling nightmare....
Horrible experience... Worst travelling nightmare....
Horrible experience... Worst travelling nightmare....
as a passenger train it's good
the seats are smaller and not divided like usual D coach seaters..
train runs on a different schedule than booked, hence we missed it
good travelling experience 👌
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW