more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

56826 Ten Ed Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
05:05
Tirunelveli
9hr 35min
27 Stops
ED
14:40
Erode Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56826 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
ED
TEN
-
-
-

56826 Schedule & Time Table

56826 - Ten Ed Passenger runs from Tirunelveli to Erode Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56826 passenger train departs from Tirunelveli at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Erode Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56826 train is 9hr 35min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Dindigul Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ten Ed Passenger - 56826 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ten Ed Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts05:05-0311On Time
TAYTalaiyuthu05:1405:151min7 km111On Time
GDNGangaikondan05:2405:251min15 km111On Time
NRKNaraikkinar05:3405:351min22 km-11On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi05:5906:001min29 km-11On Time
KDUKadambur06:1406:151min43 km-11On Time
CVPKovilpatti06:3906:401min65 km-11On Time
SRTSatur07:0407:051min87 km-11On Time
TYTulukapati07:1407:151min98 km111On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn07:5808:002min114 km211On Time
KGDKalligudi08:1108:121min125 km-11On Time
TMQTirumangalam08:2408:251min140 km-11On Time
TDNTiruparankndrm08:3908:401min150 km-11On Time
MDUMadurai Jn09:2009:255min157 km311On Time
SDNSholavandan09:4409:451min178 km211On Time
VDPVadippatti09:5309:541min186 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road10:0410:051min197 km-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai10:1910:201min208 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn11:0011:2020min220 km-11On Time
EDUEriodu11:4311:452min240 km-11On Time
PALMPalaiyam12:0912:101min264 km111On Time
VEIVelliyani12:2912:301min278 km111On Time
KRRKarur12:5713:003min293 km-11On Time
PGRPugalur13:1913:201min308 km111On Time
KMDKodumudi13:3413:351min320 km111On Time
URLUnjalur13:4413:451min326 km-11On Time
PASPasur13:5914:001min339 km111On Time
EDErode Jn14:40ends-358 km311On Time

56826 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ten Ed Passenger - 56826 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
05:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Talaiyuthu
6 km
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAIKONDAN
14 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Naraikkinar
22 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
29 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kadambur
42 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
65 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
86 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
TULUKAPATI
98 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
113 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kalligudi
125 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
139 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruparankndrm
150 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
157 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
178 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
VADIPPATTI
186 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
197 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
208 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
219 km
11:00
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
ERIODU
239 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Palaiyam
263 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
VELLIYANI
277 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
293 km
12:57
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
307 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
319 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Unjalur
326 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pasur
339 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
358 km
14:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56826 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ten Ed Passenger - 56826 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ten Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTen Ed Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ten Ed Passenger (56826) Train

56826 is a popular Tirunelveli to Erode Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 358 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56826 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tirunelveli to Erode through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

56826 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is fine train but going slow km
It is fine train but going slow km
worst train, don't use passenger train for journey poor village people,I hate them all and the train ,a village people pick pocketed my phone, Please avoid using this train,be careful
good trian good time useful for all pessangers
train scheduled time is 0600 hrs at MEJ but always come after 0630 hrs on daily. hence change rain scheduled time
un comparable train.any emergency avoid this train.so train Speed develepment
It is fine train but going slow km
gdht 4th if dh it's shabby Heath judge sending
rompa delay timing also I am coming 10.30 but very delay so sad feeling
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW