Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rmm Tpj Passenger 56830 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
13:55
Rameswaram
6hr 30min
24 Stops
TPJ
20:25
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Tpj Passenger 56830 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rmm Tpj Passenger 56830. Check Rmm Tpj Passenger 56830 seat availability from Rameswaram station to Tiruchchirapali station.

GN
INR55
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMM
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration6hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rmm Tpj Passenger 56830 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56830 Rmm Tpj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rameswaram station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rameswaram and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts13:55-0411On Time
PBMPamban Jn14:1014:111min11 km111On Time
MMMMandapam14:2714:281min17 km111On Time
MCMandapam Camp14:3214:331min19 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli14:4414:451min34 km111On Time
VTVValantaraval14:5414:551min45 km111On Time
RMDRamanathapuram15:0415:051min54 km111On Time
SQDSattirakkudi15:1715:181min69 km111On Time
PMKParamakkudi15:3115:321min89 km111On Time
SUXSudiyur15:4515:461min103 km111On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn16:2916:301min113 km111On Time
SVGASivaganga16:5917:001min134 km111On Time
PNGIPanangudi17:1417:151min140 km111On Time
KALKallal17:2417:251min157 km111On Time
DKODevakottai Road17:3617:371min170 km111On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn17:5918:001min175 km311On Time
KTYRKottaiyur18:0718:081min181 km111On Time
CTNDChettinad18:1818:191min186 km111On Time
TYMTirumayam18:2918:301min196 km111On Time
NMNNamanasamudram18:3918:401min205 km111On Time
PDKTPudukkottai18:4918:501min211 km111On Time
VELVellanur19:0119:021min223 km111On Time
KRURKeeranur19:1319:141min235 km111On Time
KRMGKumaramangalam19:2919:301min251 km111On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali20:25ends-264 km511On Time

Rmm Tpj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 13:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
Source
Pamban Jn
10 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam
17 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam Camp
19 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Uchippuli
33 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Valantaraval
44 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Sattirakkudi
69 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Paramakkudi
89 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Sudiyur
103 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Sivaganga
134 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Panangudi
139 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Kallal
156 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Devakottai Road
169 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
174 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Kottaiyur
180 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Chettinad
185 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Tirumayam
195 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Namanasamudram
205 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Pudukkottai
211 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Vellanur
222 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Keeranur
235 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Kumaramangalam
250 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Tpj Passenger 56830 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Tpj Passenger - 56830 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmm Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Tpj Passenger 56830 Train Information

Rmm Tpj Passenger (56830) train runs from Rameswaram to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger train covers a distance of about 264 km. The fare classes on 56830 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Tpj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.