more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

56830 Rmm Tpj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
13:55
Rameswaram
6hr 30min
24 Stops
TPJ
20:25
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56830 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
TPJ
RMM
-
-
-

56830 Schedule & Time Table

56830 - Rmm Tpj Passenger runs from Rameswaram to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days of the week. The 56830 passenger train departs from Rameswaram at 01:55 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 56830 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Pamban Jn,Mandapam,Mandapam Camp,Uchippuli,Valantaraval,Ramanathapuram,Sattirakkudi,Paramakkudi,Sudiyur,Manamadurai Jn,Sivaganga,Panangudi,Kallal,Devakottai Road,Karaikkudi Jn,Kottaiyur,Chettinad,Tirumayam,Namanasamudram,Pudukkottai,Vellanur,Keeranur,Kumaramangalam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rmm Tpj Passenger - 56830 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rmm Tpj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts13:55-0411On Time
PBMPamban Jn14:1014:111min11 km111On Time
MMMMandapam14:2714:281min17 km111On Time
MCMandapam Camp14:3214:331min19 km111On Time
UCPUchippuli14:4414:451min34 km111On Time
VTVValantaraval14:5414:551min45 km111On Time
RMDRamanathapuram15:0415:051min54 km111On Time
SQDSattirakkudi15:1715:181min69 km111On Time
PMKParamakkudi15:3115:321min89 km111On Time
SUXSudiyur15:4515:461min103 km111On Time
MNMManamadurai Jn16:2916:301min113 km111On Time
SVGASivaganga16:5917:001min134 km111On Time
PNGIPanangudi17:1417:151min140 km111On Time
KALKallal17:2417:251min157 km111On Time
DKODevakottai Road17:3617:371min170 km111On Time
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn17:5918:001min175 km311On Time
KTYRKottaiyur18:0718:081min181 km111On Time
CTNDChettinad18:1818:191min186 km111On Time
TYMTirumayam18:2918:301min196 km111On Time
NMNNamanasamudram18:3918:401min205 km111On Time
PDKTPudukkottai18:4918:501min211 km111On Time
VELVellanur19:0119:021min223 km111On Time
KRURKeeranur19:1319:141min235 km111On Time
KRMGKumaramangalam19:2919:301min251 km111On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali20:25ends-264 km511On Time

56830 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rmm Tpj Passenger - 56830 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
13:55
Cancelled
-
Source
PAMBAN JN
10 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam
17 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mandapam Camp
19 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
UCHIPPULI
33 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
VALANTARAVAL
44 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanathapuram
53 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
SATTIRAKKUDI
69 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Paramakkudi
89 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
SUDIYUR
103 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
SIVAGANGA
134 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
PANANGUDI
139 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kallal
156 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
169 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
KARAIKKUDI JN
174 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
KOTTAIYUR
180 km
18:07
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chettinad
185 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMAYAM
195 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
NAMANASAMUDRAM
205 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUKKOTTAI
211 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
VELLANUR
222 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
KEERANUR
235 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARAMANGALAM
250 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56830 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Tpj Passenger - 56830 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmm Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rmm Tpj Passenger (56830) Train

56830 is a popular Rameswaram to Tiruchchirapali passenger train and covers a distance of about 264 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56830 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rameswaram to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56830 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice bu late comport. no free coch
very perfect in cleanliness
very slow over signal and stops
Enna traina keeranur..kku 9.00 pm manikku varumbati saethal excellent....erukkum
never thought of passenger trains running in time but this train is exceptional....keeps up the time.thank you
Niceeeeeeeejsjsjdjdidos9eodidjnd
super fast train and clean
Always in right time, seating and toilet are clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW