Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

56830 Rmm Tpj Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56830 Rmm Tpj Passenger train live running status. 56830 Rmm Tpj Passenger train runs from Rameswaram (RMM) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56830 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 56830 Rmm Tpj Passenger from Rameswaram is 13:55. The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is 20:25. The total distance covered by Rmm Tpj Passenger is 264 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rameswaram to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Tpj Passenger - 56830.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 13:55
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
Source
Pamban Jn
10 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam
17 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Mandapam Camp
19 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Uchippuli
33 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Valantaraval
44 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Sattirakkudi
69 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Paramakkudi
89 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Sudiyur
103 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Sivaganga
134 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Panangudi
139 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Kallal
156 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Devakottai Road
169 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
174 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Kottaiyur
180 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Chettinad
185 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Tirumayam
195 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Namanasamudram
205 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Pudukkottai
211 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Vellanur
222 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Keeranur
235 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Kumaramangalam
250 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56830 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rmm Tpj Passenger 56830 train running or not?

A. Rmm Tpj Passenger 56830 train starts from Rameswaram at 13:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Tpj Passenger 56830 train now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Tpj Passenger 56830 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Tpj Passenger 56830 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Tpj Passenger 56830 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at 20:25