more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

56881 Kpd Vm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPD
04:55
Katpadi Jn
4hr 20min
17 Stops
VM
09:15
Villupuram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56881 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
VM
KPD
-
-
-

56881 Schedule & Time Table

56881 - Kpd Vm Passenger runs from Katpadi Jn to Villupuram Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56881 passenger train departs from Katpadi Jn at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Villupuram Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56881 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Tiruvannamalai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kpd Vm Passenger - 56881 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kpd Vm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPDKatpadi Jnstarts04:55-0-11On Time
VTVellore Town05:0405:051min9 km111On Time
VLRVellore Cant05:0805:102min10 km111On Time
PNTRPennathur05:1905:201min19 km111On Time
KNBKaniyambadi05:2905:301min22 km111On Time
KMMKannamangalam05:3905:401min31 km111On Time
ARVArni Road05:5906:001min46 km111On Time
MCLMadimangalam06:0906:101min50 km111On Time
PRLPolur06:1906:201min62 km111On Time
AGMAgaram Sibbandi06:2906:301min76 km111On Time
TJMTurinjapuram06:3906:401min84 km111On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai07:1007:155min93 km111On Time
TNITandarai07:2907:301min109 km211On Time
ANDAndampaliam07:3407:351min113 km111On Time
TRKTirukoilur07:5808:002min127 km111On Time
MMPMambalappattu08:1908:201min144 km211On Time
VKMVenkatesapuram08:2808:302min153 km211On Time
VMVillupuram Jn09:15ends-161 km211On Time

56881 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kpd Vm Passenger - 56881 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katpadi Jn
-
Source
04:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Vellore Town
8 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Cant
9 km
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
PENNATHUR
18 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
KANIYAMBADI
21 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
KANNAMANGALAM
30 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Arni Road
45 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
MADIMANGALAM
50 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Polur
61 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Agaram Sibbandi
75 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
TURINJAPURAM
83 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvannamalai
93 km
07:10
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
TANDARAI
109 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Andampaliam
113 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tirukoilur
127 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
MAMBALAPPATTU
144 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
VENKATESAPURAM
152 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
160 km
09:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56881 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kpd Vm Passenger - 56881 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katpadi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kpd Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKpd Vm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kpd Vm Passenger (56881) Train

56881 is a popular Katpadi Jn to Villupuram Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 161 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56881 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katpadi to Villupuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

56881 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Brilliant Applocation and Help full
Suppar suppar Suppar Suppar Suppar suppar
Brilliant Applocation and Help full
I'm my family and friends seat classes
ok.
WRITE A REVIEW