Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56881 Kpd Vm Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56881 Kpd Vm Passenger train live running status. 56881 Kpd Vm Passenger train runs from Katpadi Jn (KPD) to Villupuram Jn (VM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56881 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 56881 Kpd Vm Passenger from Katpadi Jn is 04:55. The arrival time to Villupuram Jn is 09:15. The total distance covered by Kpd Vm Passenger is 160 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katpadi Jn to Villupuram Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kpd Vm Passenger - 56881.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Katpadi Jn at 04:55
Refresh
Updated 5hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katpadi Jn
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Vellore Town
8 km
05:04
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Vellore Cant
9 km
05:08
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Pennathur
18 km
05:19
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Kaniyambadi
21 km
05:29
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Kannamangalam
30 km
05:39
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Arni Road
45 km
05:59
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Madimangalam
50 km
06:09
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Polur
61 km
06:19
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Agaram Sibbandi
75 km
06:29
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Turinjapuram
83 km
06:39
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvannamalai
93 km
07:10
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Tandarai
109 km
07:29
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Andampaliam
113 km
07:34
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Tirukoilur
127 km
07:58
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Mambalappattu
144 km
08:19
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Venkatesapuram
152 km
08:28
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
160 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56881 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kpd Vm Passenger 56881 train running or not?

A. Kpd Vm Passenger 56881 train starts from Katpadi Jn at 04:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kpd Vm Passenger 56881 train now?

A. Check the location of Kpd Vm Passenger 56881 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kpd Vm Passenger 56881 train?

A. The last stop for Kpd Vm Passenger 56881 train is Villupuram Jn(VM). The train reaches Villupuram Jn at 09:15