Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

56882 Vm Kpd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
04:50
Villupuram Jn
7hr 50min
29 Stops
TPTY
12:40
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56882 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
TPTY
VM
-
-
-

56882 Schedule & Time Table

56882 - Vm Kpd Passenger runs from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati, 7 days of the week. The 56882 passenger train departs from Villupuram Jn at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56882 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Katpadi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vm Kpd Passenger - 56882 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vm Kpd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts04:50-0211On Time
VKMVenkatesapuram04:5905:001min8 km111On Time
MMPMambalappattu05:0905:101min16 km111On Time
TRKTirukoilur05:3405:351min34 km111On Time
ANDAndampaliam05:4905:501min48 km111On Time
TNITandarai05:5906:001min52 km111On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai06:2506:305min68 km211On Time
TJMTurinjapuram06:3906:401min77 km111On Time
AGMAgaram Sibbandi06:4906:501min85 km111On Time
PRLPolur06:5706:581min99 km111On Time
MCLMadimangalam07:0907:101min111 km111On Time
ARVArni Road07:2407:251min115 km111On Time
KMMKannamangalam07:4407:451min130 km111On Time
KNBKaniyambadi07:5307:541min139 km111On Time
PNTRPennathur08:0408:051min142 km111On Time
VLRVellore Cant08:1008:122min151 km111On Time
VTVellore Town08:1408:151min152 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn09:3009:5525min161 km-11On Time
BUMBommasamudram10:0410:051min170 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram10:1310:141min176 km111On Time
PYXPeyanapalli10:1910:201min182 km111On Time
SIESiddampalli10:2810:291min186 km111On Time
CTOChittoor10:3710:381min194 km111On Time
PTTPutalapattu10:5110:521min208 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn11:1111:121min224 km211On Time
PAMPanapakam11:2311:241min236 km111On Time
KENKotala11:4411:451min251 km111On Time
CGIChandragiri11:5411:551min254 km111On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt12:0012:055min264 km111On Time
TPTYTirupati12:40ends-265 km411On Time

56882 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vm Kpd Passenger - 56882 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
04:50
Cancelled
-
Source
VENKATESAPURAM
8 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
MAMBALAPPATTU
16 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tirukoilur
33 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Andampaliam
47 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
TANDARAI
51 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
06:25
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
TURINJAPURAM
77 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Agaram Sibbandi
85 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Polur
98 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
MADIMANGALAM
110 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Arni Road
115 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
KANNAMANGALAM
130 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
KANIYAMBADI
138 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
PENNATHUR
141 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Cant
150 km
08:10
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Town
152 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
160 km
09:30
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
BOMMASAMUDRAM
170 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAPURAM
176 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
PEYANAPALLI
182 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
SIDDAMPALLI
185 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
Chittoor
193 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
PUTALAPATTU
207 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Pakala Jn
223 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
PANAPAKAM
235 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
KOTALA
250 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDRAGIRI
253 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati W Hlt
263 km
12:00
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
265 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56882 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Kpd Passenger - 56882 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Vm Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vm Kpd Passenger (56882) Train

56882 is a popular Villupuram Jn to Tirupati passenger train and covers a distance of about 265 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56882 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Villupuram to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56882 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vellore is a good place. tirupati is good railway station
very poor cleaning maintenance interior is bad
waste of time & money Andra Pradesh government is veryyyy poor
tolilets are very worst.but train runs equally as express
waste rail restroom, and food waste money
very worst. not clean and ugly atmosphere.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW