Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Vm Kpd Passenger 56882 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
04:50
Villupuram Jn
7hr 50min
29 Stops
TPTY
12:40
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vm Kpd Passenger 56882 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vm Kpd Passenger 56882. Check Vm Kpd Passenger 56882 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
TPTY
VM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration7hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vm Kpd Passenger 56882 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56882 Vm Kpd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts04:50-0211On Time
VKMVenkatesapuram04:5905:001min8 km111On Time
MMPMambalappattu05:0905:101min16 km111On Time
TRKTirukoilur05:3405:351min34 km1112min
ANDAndampaliam05:4905:501min48 km111On Time
TNITandarai05:5906:001min52 km111
TNMTiruvannamalai06:2506:305min68 km2116min
TJMTurinjapuram06:3906:401min77 km111On Time
AGMAgaram Sibbandi06:4906:501min85 km111On Time
PRLPolur06:5706:581min99 km1113min
MCLMadimangalam07:0907:101min111 km111On Time
ARVArni Road07:2407:251min115 km1113min
KMMKannamangalam07:4407:451min130 km1112min
KNBKaniyambadi07:5307:541min139 km111On Time
PNTRPennathur08:0408:051min142 km111On Time
VLRVellore Cant08:1008:122min151 km111On Time
VTVellore Town08:1408:151min152 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn09:3009:5525min161 km-11On Time
BUMBommasamudram10:0410:051min170 km1111min
RAMRamapuram10:1310:141min176 km1117min
PYXPeyanapalli10:1910:201min182 km111On Time
SIESiddampalli10:2810:291min186 km111On Time
CTOChittoor10:3710:381min194 km11111min
PTTPutalapattu10:5110:521min208 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn11:1111:121min224 km2118min
PAMPanapakam11:2311:241min236 km111On Time
KENKotala11:4411:451min251 km111On Time
CGIChandragiri11:5411:551min254 km111
TPWTirupati W Hlt12:0012:055min264 km111On Time
TPTYTirupati12:40ends-265 km411On Time

Vm Kpd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Villupuram Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:30
On Time
4
Source
Tirukoilur
33 km
06:06
05:59
06:06
06:00
7min
1
-
ADHICHCHANUR
42 km
06:11
06:07
06:11
06:08
4min
1
-
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
2min
Polur
98 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:05
On Time
1
2min
Arni Road
115 km
07:19
07:19
07:24
07:20
On Time
1
5min
SEDARAMPATTU
121 km
07:30
07:27
07:31
07:28
3min
1
1min
KANNAMANGALAM
130 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
1
1min
Vellore Cant
150 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
160 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
5
10min
RAMAPURAM
176 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
1min
Chittoor
193 km
09:41
09:38
09:44
09:40
3min
1
3min
Pakala Jn
223 km
10:05
10:04
10:09
10:05
1min
2
4min
CHANDRAGIRI
253 km
10:34
10:39
10:54
10:40
On Time
2
20min
Tirupati
265 km
11:07
11:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Vm Kpd Passenger 56882 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Kpd Passenger - 56882 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL2
Seat Layout
Vm Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vm Kpd Passenger 56882 Train Information

Vm Kpd Passenger (56882) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 265 km. The fare classes on 56882 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vm Kpd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vm Kpd Passenger 56882 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good trian super Excellent work very nice
old train Is best not new train because this train has comfortable seats
vellore is a good place. tirupati is good railway station
very poor cleaning maintenance interior is bad
waste of time & money Andra Pradesh government is veryyyy poor
tolilets are very worst.but train runs equally as express
waste rail restroom, and food waste money
very worst. not clean and ugly atmosphere.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW