more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

56884 Vm Kpd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
16:35
Villupuram Jn
6hr 55min
30 Stops
TPTY
23:30
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56884 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
TPTY
VM
-
-
-

56884 Schedule & Time Table

56884 - Vm Kpd Passenger runs from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati, 7 days of the week. The 56884 passenger train departs from Villupuram Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56884 train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Katpadi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vm Kpd Passenger - 56884 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vm Kpd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts16:35-0611On Time
VKMVenkatesapuram16:4816:491min8 km111On Time
MMPMambalappattu16:5816:591min16 km111On Time
AYDAyandur17:0317:041min20 km111On Time
TRKTirukoilur17:1317:141min34 km111On Time
ANDAndampaliam17:2317:241min48 km111On Time
TNITandarai17:3317:341min52 km111On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai17:5818:002min68 km211On Time
TJMTurinjapuram18:0918:101min77 km111On Time
AGMAgaram Sibbandi18:1918:201min85 km111On Time
PRLPolur18:2718:281min99 km111On Time
MCLMadimangalam18:3918:401min111 km111On Time
ARVArni Road18:5418:551min115 km111On Time
KMMKannamangalam19:1419:151min130 km111On Time
KNBKaniyambadi19:2319:241min139 km111On Time
PNTRPennathur19:3219:331min142 km111On Time
VLRVellore Cant19:5820:002min151 km111On Time
VTVellore Town20:0420:051min152 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn20:4521:0015min161 km311On Time
BUMBommasamudram21:1921:201min170 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram21:2821:291min176 km111On Time
PYXPeyanapalli21:3421:351min182 km111On Time
SIESiddampalli21:4421:451min186 km111On Time
CTOChittoor21:5321:552min194 km-11On Time
PTTPutalapattu22:0922:101min208 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn22:2422:251min224 km-11On Time
PAMPanapakam22:3322:341min236 km111On Time
KENKotala22:5422:551min251 km111On Time
CGIChandragiri23:0423:051min254 km111On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt23:1423:151min264 km111On Time
TPTYTirupati23:30ends-265 km511On Time

56884 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vm Kpd Passenger - 56884 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
16:35
Cancelled
-
Source
VENKATESAPURAM
8 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
MAMBALAPPATTU
16 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
AYANDUR
20 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
Tirukoilur
33 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Andampaliam
47 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
TANDARAI
51 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
TURINJAPURAM
77 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Agaram Sibbandi
85 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Polur
98 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
MADIMANGALAM
110 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Arni Road
115 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
KANNAMANGALAM
130 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
KANIYAMBADI
138 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
PENNATHUR
141 km
19:32
19:33
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Cant
150 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Town
152 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
160 km
20:45
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
BOMMASAMUDRAM
170 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAPURAM
176 km
21:28
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
PEYANAPALLI
182 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
SIDDAMPALLI
185 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chittoor
193 km
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
PUTALAPATTU
207 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pakala Jn
223 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
PANAPAKAM
235 km
22:33
22:34
Cancelled
-
-
KOTALA
250 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDRAGIRI
253 km
23:04
23:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati W Hlt
263 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
265 km
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56884 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Kpd Passenger - 56884 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vm Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vm Kpd Passenger (56884) Train

56884 is a popular Villupuram Jn to Tirupati passenger train and covers a distance of about 265 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56884 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Villupuram to Tirupati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56884 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
சிறந்த ரயில் சீக்கிரம் இதன் தேவையை உணர்ந்தவன் சீக்கிரம் தேவைப்படுகிறது
It is very useful to ordinary people
nice one thanks again I would be great fun happens
nice one thanks again I would be great fun happens
Sahi samay , pura jagah rukhna & gaom mein jaane ke liye achcha train.
super speed and delayed but ok.
nice one thanks again I would be great fun happens
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW