Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Vm Kpd Passenger 56884 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
16:35
Villupuram Jn
6hr 55min
30 Stops
TPTY
23:30
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vm Kpd Passenger 56884 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vm Kpd Passenger 56884. Check Vm Kpd Passenger 56884 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Tirupati station.

GN
INR55
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VM
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration6hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vm Kpd Passenger 56884 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56884 Vm Kpd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts16:35-0611On Time
VKMVenkatesapuram16:4816:491min8 km111On Time
MMPMambalappattu16:5816:591min16 km111On Time
AYDAyandur17:0317:041min20 km111On Time
TRKTirukoilur17:1317:141min34 km111On Time
ANDAndampaliam17:2317:241min48 km111On Time
TNITandarai17:3317:341min52 km111On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai17:5818:002min68 km211On Time
TJMTurinjapuram18:0918:101min77 km111On Time
AGMAgaram Sibbandi18:1918:201min85 km111On Time
PRLPolur18:2718:281min99 km111On Time
MCLMadimangalam18:3918:401min111 km111On Time
ARVArni Road18:5418:551min115 km111On Time
KMMKannamangalam19:1419:151min130 km111On Time
KNBKaniyambadi19:2319:241min139 km111On Time
PNTRPennathur19:3219:331min142 km111On Time
VLRVellore Cant19:5820:002min151 km111On Time
VTVellore Town20:0420:051min152 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn20:4521:0015min161 km311On Time
BUMBommasamudram21:1921:201min170 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram21:2821:291min176 km111On Time
PYXPeyanapalli21:3421:351min182 km111On Time
SIESiddampalli21:4421:451min186 km111On Time
CTOChittoor21:5321:552min194 km-11On Time
PTTPutalapattu22:0922:101min208 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn22:2422:251min224 km-11On Time
PAMPanapakam22:3322:341min236 km111On Time
KENKotala22:5422:551min251 km111On Time
CGIChandragiri23:0423:051min254 km111On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt23:1423:151min264 km111On Time
TPTYTirupati23:30ends-265 km511On Time

Vm Kpd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at 16:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Venkatesapuram
8 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Mambalappattu
16 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Ayandur
20 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Tirukoilur
33 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Andampaliam
47 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Tandarai
51 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Turinjapuram
77 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Agaram Sibbandi
85 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Polur
98 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Madimangalam
110 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Arni Road
115 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Kannamangalam
130 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Kaniyambadi
138 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Pennathur
141 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Vellore Cant
150 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Vellore Town
152 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
160 km
20:45
20:45
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
15min
Bommasamudram
170 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Ramapuram
176 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Peyanapalli
182 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Siddampalli
185 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
193 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Putalapattu
207 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
223 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Panapakam
235 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Kotala
250 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri
253 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati W Hlt
263 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
265 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vm Kpd Passenger 56884 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Kpd Passenger - 56884 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vm Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Kpd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vm Kpd Passenger 56884 Train Information

Vm Kpd Passenger (56884) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 265 km. The fare classes on 56884 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vm Kpd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.