Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

56884 Vm Kpd Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56884 Vm Kpd Passenger train live running status. 56884 Vm Kpd Passenger train runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56884 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 56884 Vm Kpd Passenger from Villupuram Jn is 16:35. The arrival time to Tirupati is 23:30. The total distance covered by Vm Kpd Passenger is 265 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vm Kpd Passenger - 56884.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at 16:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Venkatesapuram
8 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Mambalappattu
16 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Ayandur
20 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Tirukoilur
33 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Andampaliam
47 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Tandarai
51 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Turinjapuram
77 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Agaram Sibbandi
85 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Polur
98 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Madimangalam
110 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Arni Road
115 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Kannamangalam
130 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Kaniyambadi
138 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Pennathur
141 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Vellore Cant
150 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Vellore Town
152 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
160 km
20:45
20:45
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
15min
Bommasamudram
170 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Ramapuram
176 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Peyanapalli
182 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Siddampalli
185 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
193 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Putalapattu
207 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
223 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Panapakam
235 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Kotala
250 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri
253 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati W Hlt
263 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
265 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56884 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vm Kpd Passenger 56884 train running or not?

A. Vm Kpd Passenger 56884 train starts from Villupuram Jn at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vm Kpd Passenger 56884 train now?

A. Check the location of Vm Kpd Passenger 56884 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vm Kpd Passenger 56884 train?

A. The last stop for Vm Kpd Passenger 56884 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 23:30