Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Hospet Passr 56909 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
20:15
Ksr Bengaluru
12hr 30min
33 Stops
HPT
08:45
Hosapete Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hospet Passr 56909 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR205
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HPT
SBC
-
-
-

Hospet Passr 56909 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hospet Passr - 56909 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hospet Passr 56909 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Hosapete Jn, 7 days. The Hospet Passr 56909 passenger departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Hosapete Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Hospet Passr train is 12hr 30min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hospet Passr - 56909 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hospet Passr has the longest halt time at Ballari Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Hospet Passr.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts20:15-01011On Time
MWMMalleswaram20:2120:221min3 km211On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn20:3020:322min6 km211On Time
BAWChik Banavar20:4120:421min14 km311On Time
DBLDodbele20:5921:001min37 km311On Time
KIATKyatsandra21:2821:302min64 km-11On Time
TKTumakuru21:3721:392min70 km111On Time
GBBGubbi21:5922:001min88 km111On Time
AMSAAmmasandra22:2222:231min114 km111On Time
TTRTiptur22:4622:482min140 km-11On Time
ASKArsikere Jn23:1523:205min166 km-11On Time
DRUKadur00:0300:052min205 km-12On Time
RRBBirur Jn00:1500:172min211 km-12On Time
AJPAjjampur00:3400:351min229 km-12On Time
SHVShivani00:4600:471min240 km-12On Time
HSDHosdurga Road00:5800:591min250 km112On Time
RGIRamgiri01:1001:111min260 km-12On Time
HLKHolalkere01:2301:241min270 km-12On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn01:4501:505min279 km112On Time
AMCAmritapura02:0902:101min293 km112On Time
CTAChitradurg02:3802:402min313 km112On Time
BAHIBallenahalli03:0403:051min334 km112On Time
CHKEChallakere03:2303:241min349 km112On Time
THKUThallak03:4203:431min363 km112On Time
MOMUMolakalmuru04:2104:221min396 km112On Time
RDGRayadrug04:5504:572min411 km-12On Time
SLMSomalapuram05:1105:121min435 km112On Time
BAYBallari Jn06:0506:2015min465 km-12On Time
BYCBallari Cantt06:2906:301min468 km112On Time
KDNKudatini06:5406:551min485 km112On Time
DAJDuroji07:0807:091min492 km112On Time
TNGLToranagallu07:2607:271min497 km-12On Time
GNRGadiganuru07:4007:411min504 km-12On Time
HPTHosapete Jn08:45ends-530 km212On Time

Hospet Passr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
20:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Malleswaram
-
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
-
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
-
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
-
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
-
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
-
21:37
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gubbi
-
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ammasandra
-
22:22
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
-
22:46
22:48
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
-
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
-
00:03
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
-
00:15
00:17
Cancelled
-
-
AJJAMPUR
-
00:34
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
SHIVANI
-
00:46
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
Hosdurga Road
-
00:58
00:59
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGIRI
-
01:10
01:11
Cancelled
-
-
HOLALKERE
-
01:23
01:24
Cancelled
-
-
Chikjajur Jn
-
01:45
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
AMRITAPURA
-
02:09
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chitradurg
-
02:38
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
BALLENAHALLI
-
03:04
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
CHALLAKERE
-
03:23
03:24
Cancelled
-
-
Thallak
-
03:42
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
MOLAKALMURU
-
04:21
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
RAYADRUG
-
04:55
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
SOMALAPURAM
-
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ballari Jn
-
06:05
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ballari Cantt
-
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
KUDATINI
-
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
DUROJI
-
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Toranagallu
-
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
GADIGANURU
-
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Hosapete Jn
-
08:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hospet Passr 56909 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hospet Passr - 56909 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S7
S8
S6
SLR
Seat Layout
Hospet Passr Coach Position and Seat LayoutHospet Passr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hospet Passr 56909 Train Information

Hospet Passr (56909) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Hosapete Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 530 km. The fare classes on 56909 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hospet Passr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hospet Passr 56909 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is a dirty train. mostly late
it is a dirty train. mostly late
it is a dirty train. mostly late
it is a dirty train. mostly late
it is a dirty train. mostly late must improve.
it is a dirty train. mostly late
please ext up to mysore passanger will be usefull
it is a dirty train. mostly late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW