Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56909 Hospet Passr Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56909 Hospet Passr train live running status. 56909 Hospet Passr train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Hosapete Jn (HPT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56909 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 56909 Hospet Passr from KSR Bengaluru is 20:15. The arrival time to Hosapete Jn is 08:45. The total distance covered by Hospet Passr is 529 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Hosapete Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hospet Passr - 56909.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Malleswaram
2 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Chik Banavar
13 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Dodbele
37 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Kyatsandra
64 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Gubbi
87 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Ammasandra
113 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Tiptur
140 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Kadur
204 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
211 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Ajjampur
229 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Shivani
239 km
00:46
00:46
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
1min
Hosdurga Road
249 km
00:58
00:58
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
1min
Ramgiri
259 km
01:10
01:10
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
1min
Holalkere
269 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
279 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Amritapura
292 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Chitradurg
313 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Ballenahalli
333 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Challakere
348 km
03:23
03:23
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
1min
Thallak
363 km
03:42
03:42
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
1min
Molakalmuru
395 km
04:21
04:21
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
1min
Rayadrug
411 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
2min
Somalapuram
434 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Ballari Jn
464 km
06:05
06:05
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
15min
Ballari Cantt
468 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Kudatini
484 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Duroji
491 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Toranagallu
497 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Gadiganuru
504 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
529 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56909 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hospet Passr 56909 train running or not?

A. Hospet Passr 56909 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 20:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hospet Passr 56909 train now?

A. Check the location of Hospet Passr 56909 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hospet Passr 56909 train?

A. The last stop for Hospet Passr 56909 train is Hosapete Jn(HPT). The train reaches Hosapete Jn at 08:45