Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Gr Hyb Passenger 57155 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLBG
03:45
Kalaburagi
7hr 5min
28 Stops
HYB
10:50
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gr Hyb Passenger 57155 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HYB
KLBG
-
-
-

Gr Hyb Passenger 57155 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57155 Gr Hyb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kalaburagi station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kalaburagi and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLBGKalaburagistarts03:45-0-11On Time
HQRHirenanduru03:5603:571min9 km111On Time
MRMartur04:0304:052min16 km111On Time
SDBShahabad04:1504:172min27 km311On Time
WADIWadi04:4504:505min37 km111On Time
SUHSulehalli05:4405:451min46 km111On Time
CTChittapur05:5906:001min52 km111On Time
MQRMalkhaid Road06:0906:101min62 km111On Time
SEMSeram06:1906:201min74 km211On Time
KQTKurgunta06:2806:291min82 km-11On Time
NAWNawandgi06:3806:391min90 km-11On Time
MVHMantatti06:5206:531min99 km-11On Time
TDUTandur07:1807:202min108 km111On Time
RMYRukmapur07:2907:301min118 km-11On Time
DRRDharur07:3907:401min128 km-11On Time
MWYMailaram07:4707:481min134 km-11On Time
GDQGodamgura08:0108:021min140 km-11On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn08:3808:402min149 km111On Time
CTFChitgidda08:4708:481min159 km-11On Time
GGDGullaguda08:5408:551min166 km-11On Time
RPKRavalpali Kalan08:5909:001min172 km111On Time
SKPShankarpalli09:0909:101min178 km111On Time
NPLNagalapalle09:2409:251min189 km111On Time
LPILingampalli09:5810:002min198 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta10:1410:151min204 km111On Time
SNFSanat Nagar10:2410:251min213 km111On Time
BMTBegampet10:2910:301min217 km111On Time
KQDKhairatabad10:3910:401min220 km111On Time
HYBHyderabad Decan10:50ends-223 km211On Time

Gr Hyb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalaburagi
-
Source
03:45
Cancelled
-
Source
HIRENANDURU
8 km
03:56
03:57
Cancelled
-
-
MARTUR
16 km
04:03
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Shahabad
26 km
04:15
04:17
Cancelled
-
-
Wadi
36 km
04:45
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
SULEHALLI
46 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chittapur
52 km
05:59
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Malkhaid Road
61 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Seram
74 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kurgunta
82 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Nawandgi
90 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
MANTATTI
98 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Tandur
107 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
RUKMAPUR
118 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
DHARUR
127 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
MAILARAM
133 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
GODAMGURA
140 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Vikarabad Jn
149 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHITGIDDA
159 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
GULLAGUDA
166 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ravalpali Kalan
172 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shankarpalli
177 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALAPALLE
188 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
198 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
203 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sanat Nagar
212 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
216 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Khairatabad
219 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hyderabad Decan
222 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gr Hyb Passenger 57155 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gr Hyb Passenger - 57155 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kalaburagi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gr Hyb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGr Hyb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gr Hyb Passenger 57155 Train Information

Gr Hyb Passenger (57155) train runs from Kalaburagi to Hyderabad Decan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 57155 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gr Hyb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gr Hyb Passenger 57155 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
piuybegzwqmbyyffnbrM gonda station ka aaj ka news
yaha train bahot west hai,,koi agar time par jana hoto ye train se na jaye ,yah trained navandi me 2 ghanta rukati hai ,to koiye train se na jaye
good coaches but time is not maintain
very bad rail and very shlow and leat
nice job in that area and back in town and back to back to back and forth on a difference between a lot of people who don't like the game they don't like to make their way
worst timings, they dont maintain timings
not so good on time
Nothing good about this train. The worst ever
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW