Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
09:40
Kacheguda
9hr 40min
49 Stops
GTL
19:20
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
GTL
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcg Glt Passenger - 57425 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 runs from Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn, 7 days. The Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 passenger departs from Kacheguda at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Guntakal Jn at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Glt Passenger train is 9hr 40min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Glt Passenger - 57425 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Glt Passenger has the longest halt time at Kurnool City, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kcg Glt Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts09:40-0-11On Time
MXTMalakpet09:4209:431min2 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura09:4509:461min3 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg09:5009:511min4 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda09:5409:551min6 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma09:5910:001min7 km111On Time
BDVLBudvel10:0710:081min14 km211On Time
URUmdanagar10:1510:161min21 km111On Time
TMXTimmapur10:3410:351min37 km-11On Time
KOTTKottur Halt10:3710:381min39 km111On Time
HBLNHbl Nagar10:4010:411min42 km111On Time
SHNRShadnagar10:4710:481min52 km-11On Time
BABRBalanagar11:0111:021min65 km-11On Time
GLYGollapally11:1711:181min81 km111On Time
JCLJadcherla11:4411:451min88 km-11On Time
YNGYenugonda11:5711:581min102 km111On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar12:0312:052min106 km-11On Time
MHBTMahabubnagar To12:0912:101min108 km111On Time
MQNManyamkonda12:1912:201min120 km111On Time
KTKAKotakadra12:2412:251min124 km111On Time
DKCDevarkadre12:2912:301min130 km111On Time
KQQKaukuntla12:3912:401min141 km111On Time
KXIKurumurthi12:4412:451min146 km111On Time
KONNKonnur12:4912:501min154 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road13:0913:101min159 km-11On Time
AJKAjakollu13:1913:201min165 km111On Time
SRNRSriramnagar13:2913:301min169 km-11On Time
ARPLArepalli Halt13:3913:401min173 km111On Time
GWDGadwal13:4913:501min181 km-11On Time
PDOPoodoor14:0414:051min189 km111On Time
PDNAPeddadinne14:1014:111min196 km111On Time
IKIItikyala14:2214:231min199 km111On Time
MOAManopad14:3614:371min213 km111On Time
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H14:5114:521min227 km111On Time
ALPRAlampur Road14:5514:561min229 km111On Time
KRNTKurnool City15:1515:205min237 km-11On Time
KOLAKotla15:2915:301min239 km111On Time
DUUDupadu15:3915:401min247 km111On Time
UKDUlindakonda16:0016:011min259 km111On Time
VDIVeldurti16:1216:131min271 km-11On Time
BVOBogolu16:2316:241min281 km111On Time
DHNEDhone16:5917:001min291 km-11On Time
MYLMalliyala17:1917:201min301 km111On Time
LMDLinganenidoddi17:2917:301min310 km111On Time
PDLPendekallu17:3917:401min317 km-11On Time
EDDEdduladoddi17:5417:551min325 km-11On Time
TGLTuggali18:0918:101min333 km111On Time
MKRMaddikera18:2418:251min347 km-11On Time
MLGTMallappa Gate H18:3418:351min352 km111On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn19:20ends-359 km-11On Time

Kcg Glt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
09:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Malakpet
1 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
2 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
HUPPUGUDA
6 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Falaknuma
7 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
BUDVEL
13 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Umdanagar
20 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Timmapur
36 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kottur Halt
39 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
HBL NAGAR
41 km
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Shadnagar
51 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
BALANAGAR
65 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
GOLLAPALLY
80 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jadcherla
88 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
YENUGONDA
101 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mahbubnagar
105 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mahabubnagar To
108 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
MANYAMKONDA
119 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
KOTAKADRA
124 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
DEVARKADRE
130 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
KAUKUNTLA
140 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
KURUMURTHI
146 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
KONNUR
154 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Wanparti Road
159 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
AJAKOLLU
165 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sriramnagar
168 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
AREPALLI HALT
173 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gadwal
181 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Poodoor
189 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
PEDDADINNE
195 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Itikyala
199 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
MANOPAD
212 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sbb Jogulamba H
226 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
ALAMPUR ROAD
229 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kurnool City
236 km
15:15
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
KOTLA
238 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
DUPADU
247 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
ULINDAKONDA
258 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
VELDURTI
270 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
BOGOLU
280 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dhone
290 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
MALLIYALA
301 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
LINGANENIDODDI
309 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pendekallu
316 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
EDDULADODDI
324 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
TUGGALI
332 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Maddikera
347 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mallappa Gate H
352 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Guntakal Jn
359 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Glt Passenger - 57425 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Glt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Glt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 Train Information

Kcg Glt Passenger (57425) train runs from Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 57425 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Glt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on Sundays running of these train is on right time
on Sundays running of these train is on right time
always lat this train. 1 to 1:30 hours
nice train family enjoy super
on Sundays running of these train is on right time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW