Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
09:40
Kacheguda
9hr 40min
49 Stops
GTL
19:20
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Glt Passenger 57425. Check Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Guntakal Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR70
June 2023
Sun, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 12 Jun
NA
Tue, 13 Jun
NA
Wed, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 15 Jun
NA
Fri, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 17 Jun
NA
Sun, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GTL
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops49
Duration9hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57425 Kcg Glt Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Guntakal Jn. Due to its 50 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Guntakal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts09:40-0-11On Time
MXTMalakpet09:4209:431min2 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura09:4509:461min3 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg09:5009:511min4 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda09:5409:551min6 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma09:5910:001min7 km111On Time
BDVLBudvel10:0710:081min14 km211On Time
URUmdanagar10:1510:161min21 km111On Time
TMXTimmapur10:3410:351min37 km-11On Time
KOTTKottur Halt10:3710:381min39 km111On Time
HBLNHbl Nagar10:4010:411min42 km111On Time
SHNRShadnagar10:4710:481min52 km-11On Time
BABRBalanagar11:0111:021min65 km-11On Time
GLYGollapally11:1711:181min81 km111On Time
JCLJadcherla11:4411:451min88 km-11On Time
YNGYenugonda11:5711:581min102 km111On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar12:0312:052min106 km-11On Time
MHBTMahabubnagar To12:0912:101min108 km111On Time
MQNManyamkonda12:1912:201min120 km111On Time
KTKAKotakadra12:2412:251min124 km111On Time
DKCDevarkadre12:2912:301min130 km111On Time
KQQKaukuntla12:3912:401min141 km111On Time
KXIKurumurthi12:4412:451min146 km111On Time
KONNKonnur12:4912:501min154 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road13:0913:101min159 km-11On Time
AJKAjakollu13:1913:201min165 km111On Time
SRNRSriramnagar13:2913:301min169 km-11On Time
ARPLArepalli Halt13:3913:401min173 km111On Time
GWDGadwal13:4913:501min181 km-11On Time
PDOPoodoor14:0414:051min189 km111On Time
PDNAPeddadinne14:1014:111min196 km111On Time
IKIItikyala14:2214:231min199 km111On Time
MOAManopad14:3614:371min213 km111On Time
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H14:5114:521min227 km111On Time
ALPRAlampur Road14:5514:561min229 km111On Time
KRNTKurnool City15:1515:205min237 km-11On Time
KOLAKotla15:2915:301min239 km111On Time
DUUDupadu15:3915:401min247 km111On Time
UKDUlindakonda16:0016:011min259 km111On Time
VDIVeldurti16:1216:131min271 km-11On Time
BVOBogolu16:2316:241min281 km111On Time
DHNEDhone16:5917:001min291 km-11On Time
MYLMalliyala17:1917:201min301 km111On Time
LMDLinganenidoddi17:2917:301min310 km111On Time
PDLPendekallu17:3917:401min317 km-11On Time
EDDEdduladoddi17:5417:551min325 km-11On Time
TGLTuggali18:0918:101min333 km111On Time
MKRMaddikera18:2418:251min347 km-11On Time
MLGTMallappa Gate H18:3418:351min352 km111On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn19:20ends-359 km-11On Time

Kcg Glt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
10-06-2023
Yesterday
10-06-2023
Yesterday
10-06-2023
Yesterday
10-06-2023
Today
11-06-2023
Tomorrow
12-06-2023
0013
13-06-2023
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 141hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
Malakpet
1 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
2 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Huppuguda
6 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
7 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Budvel
13 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
20 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
36 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Kottur Halt
39 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Hbl Nagar
41 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
51 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Balanagar
65 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Gollapally
80 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Yenugonda
101 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Mahabubnagar To
108 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Manyamkonda
119 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Kotakadra
124 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Devarkadre
130 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Kaukuntla
140 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Kurumurthi
146 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Konnur
154 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
159 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Ajakollu
165 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
168 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Arepalli Halt
173 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
181 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Poodoor
189 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Peddadinne
195 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Itikyala
199 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Manopad
212 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
226 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Alampur Road
229 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Kotla
238 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Dupadu
247 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Ulindakonda
258 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Veldurti
270 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Bogolu
280 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
290 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Malliyala
301 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Linganenidoddi
309 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Pendekallu
316 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Edduladoddi
324 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Tuggali
332 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Maddikera
347 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Mallappa Gate H
352 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
359 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Glt Passenger - 57425 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Glt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Glt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Glt Passenger 57425 Train Information

Kcg Glt Passenger (57425) train runs from Kacheguda to Guntakal Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 57425 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Glt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.