Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Hyb Tdu Passenger 57517 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
12:15
Hyderabad Decan
2hr 45min
14 Stops
TDU
15:00
Tandur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Tdu Passenger 57517 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TDU
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Tdu Passenger 57517 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57517 Hyb Tdu Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Tandur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Tandur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts12:15-0111On Time
BMTBegampet12:2412:251min6 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar12:3212:331min10 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta12:4312:441min19 km211On Time
LPILingampalli12:4912:501min24 km111On Time
NPLNagalapalle13:0313:041min34 km211On Time
SKPShankarpalli13:1613:171min45 km211On Time
RPKRavalpali Kalan13:2213:231min50 km211On Time
GGDGullaguda13:2913:301min56 km-11On Time
CTFChitgidda13:3713:381min63 km-11On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn13:5113:521min73 km211On Time
GDQGodamgura14:0714:081min82 km-11On Time
DRRDharur14:2214:231min95 km-11On Time
RMYRukmapur14:3114:321min104 km-11On Time
TDUTandur15:00ends-115 km111On Time

Hyb Tdu Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
12:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Begampet
5 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sanat Nagar
9 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
18 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
24 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALAPALLE
33 km
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Shankarpalli
44 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ravalpali Kalan
50 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
GULLAGUDA
56 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHITGIDDA
63 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
GODAMGURA
82 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
DHARUR
94 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
RUKMAPUR
104 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Tandur
115 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hyb Tdu Passenger 57517 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Tdu Passenger - 57517 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Tdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Tdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Tdu Passenger 57517 Train Information

Hyb Tdu Passenger (57517) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Tandur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 115 km. The fare classes on 57517 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Tdu Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Tdu Passenger 57517 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ఈ రాళ్లు బాగనే ఉంది కానీ toilets ఒకటే జెర బగునవూ
it's timing is bad if ltt is late then only it is on time other wise very delay
WRITE A REVIEW