more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

57517 Hyb Tdu Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
12:15
Hyderabad Decan
2hr 45min
14 Stops
TDU
15:00
Tandur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57517 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TDU
HYB
-
-
-

57517 Schedule & Time Table

57517 - Hyb Tdu Passenger runs from Hyderabad Decan to Tandur, 7 days of the week. The 57517 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Tandur at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 57517 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Begampet,Sanat Nagar,Hafizpeta,Lingampalli,Nagalapalle,Shankarpalli,Ravalpali Kalan,Gullaguda,Chitgidda,Vikarabad Jn,Godamgura,Dharur,Rukmapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hyb Tdu Passenger - 57517 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hyb Tdu Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts12:15-0111On Time
BMTBegampet12:2412:251min6 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar12:3212:331min10 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta12:4312:441min19 km211On Time
LPILingampalli12:4912:501min24 km111On Time
NPLNagalapalle13:0313:041min34 km211On Time
SKPShankarpalli13:1613:171min45 km211On Time
RPKRavalpali Kalan13:2213:231min50 km211On Time
GGDGullaguda13:2913:301min56 km-11On Time
CTFChitgidda13:3713:381min63 km-11On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn13:5113:521min73 km211On Time
GDQGodamgura14:0714:081min82 km-11On Time
DRRDharur14:2214:231min95 km-11On Time
RMYRukmapur14:3114:321min104 km-11On Time
TDUTandur15:00ends-115 km111On Time

57517 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyb Tdu Passenger - 57517 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
12:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Begampet
5 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sanat Nagar
9 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
18 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
24 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALAPALLE
33 km
13:03
13:04
Cancelled
-
-
Shankarpalli
44 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ravalpali Kalan
50 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
GULLAGUDA
56 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHITGIDDA
63 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
13:51
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
GODAMGURA
82 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
DHARUR
94 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
RUKMAPUR
104 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Tandur
115 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57517 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Tdu Passenger - 57517 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hyb Tdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Tdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hyb Tdu Passenger (57517) Train

57517 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Tandur passenger train and covers a distance of about 115 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57517 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Tandur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

57517 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ఈ రాళ్లు బాగనే ఉంది కానీ toilets ఒకటే జెర బగునవూ
it's timing is bad if ltt is late then only it is on time other wise very delay
WRITE A REVIEW