Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Aurangabad Psgr 57549 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
21:35
Hyderabad Decan
16hr 45min
58 Stops
AWB
14:20
Aurangabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aurangabad Psgr 57549 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aurangabad Psgr 57549. Check Aurangabad Psgr 57549 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Aurangabad station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR220
September 2023
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AWB
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops58
Duration16hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Aurangabad Psgr 57549 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57549 Aurangabad Psgr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Aurangabad. Due to its 59 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Aurangabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts21:35-0111On Time
KQDKhairatabad21:4021:411min3 km111On Time
BMTBegampet21:4721:481min6 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar21:5922:001min10 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta22:0922:101min19 km211On Time
LPILingampalli22:1622:171min24 km111On Time
NPLNagalapalle22:2922:301min34 km-11On Time
SKPShankarpalli22:4122:421min45 km-11On Time
RPKRavalpali Kalan22:4922:501min51 km111On Time
GGDGullaguda22:5422:551min57 km-11On Time
CTFChitgidda23:0423:051min64 km-11On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn23:2023:3010min74 km111On Time
SSPDSadashivapet Rd23:4923:501min95 km-11On Time
MRFMarpalli23:5900:012min109 km-12On Time
KOHRKohir Deccan00:1000:111min119 km-12On Time
ZBZahirabad00:2400:251min133 km112On Time
BIDRBidar01:2501:305min164 km112On Time
BHLKBhalki01:5902:001min202 km112On Time
KCPKalgupur02:0902:101min216 km-12On Time
KMNRKamalnagar02:1902:201min226 km-12On Time
UDGRUdgir02:3902:401min245 km112On Time
KTKRKumtha Khurd02:4902:501min257 km112On Time
HERHer03:2903:301min262 km-12On Time
AMBRAmbika Rohina03:3903:401min265 km-12On Time
NGHWNageshwadi Halt03:4903:501min269 km-12On Time
CKXChakur04:2904:301min273 km-12On Time
LTRRLatur Road05:2305:252min278 km112On Time
WDLNWadwal Nagnath05:3405:351min283 km112On Time
JOAJanwal05:4405:451min290 km-12On Time
KRPRKarepur05:5405:551min298 km112On Time
PNFPangaon06:0706:081min306 km-12On Time
MRTYMurti06:1706:181min314 km-12On Time
GTUGhat Nandur06:2906:301min318 km-12On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath06:5507:1520min341 km112On Time
UKHUkhali07:2107:221min352 km-12On Time
WDNVadgaon Nila07:2907:301min357 km-12On Time
GNHGangakher07:4407:451min371 km112On Time
DNDIDhondi08:0408:051min384 km-12On Time
PKNSPokharni Nrsnha08:0908:101min388 km-12On Time
SNGRSangannapur08:1908:201min394 km-12On Time
PBNParbhani Jn09:1009:2010min405 km212On Time
PGPergaon09:3409:351min417 km-12On Time
DAVDevalgaon Auchr09:3909:401min424 km-12On Time
MVOManwath Road09:4909:501min432 km212On Time
DGPPDhengli Pp Goan09:5910:001min438 km-12On Time
SELUSelu10:0910:101min447 km112On Time
SCOSatuna10:1910:201min457 km-12On Time
UPRUsmanpur10:2910:301min466 km-12On Time
PTUPartur10:3910:401min474 km112On Time
PDGParadgaon10:4910:501min482 km-12On Time
RNERanjani10:5410:551min489 km-12On Time
KODIKodi11:0411:051min500 km-12On Time
SVDSarwari11:1411:151min510 km-12On Time
JJalna11:4011:422min519 km-12On Time
BDUBadnapur12:0412:051min538 km-12On Time
KMVKarmad12:2412:251min558 km-12On Time
CTHChikalthan12:3912:401min572 km-12On Time
MKDDMukundawadi Ha12:4912:501min576 km112On Time
AWBAurangabad14:20ends-582 km312On Time

Aurangabad Psgr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Yesterday
23-09-2023
Today
24-09-2023
Tomorrow
25-09-2023
0026
26-09-2023
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 1774hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
Khairatabad
2 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
21:47
21:47
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
9 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
18 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Nagalapalle
33 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
44 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Ravalpali Kalan
50 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Gullaguda
56 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Chitgidda
63 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Sadashivapet Rd
94 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Marpalli
108 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Kohir Deccan
118 km
00:10
00:10
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
1min
Zahirabad
132 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
164 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhalki
201 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Kalgupur
216 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Kamalnagar
225 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
244 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Kumtha Khurd
257 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Her
261 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Ambika Rohina
264 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Nageshwadi Halt
268 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
1min
Chakur
273 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
277 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Wadwal Nagnath
282 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Janwal
289 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Karepur
298 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Pangaon
305 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Murti
313 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Ghat Nandur
317 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
340 km
06:55
06:55
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
20min
Ukhali
351 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Vadgaon Nila
356 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Gangakher
370 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Dhondi
383 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Pokharni Nrsnha
387 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Sangannapur
394 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
404 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
10min
Pergaon
417 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Devalgaon Auchr
423 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Manwath Road
432 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Dhengli Pp Goan
437 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Selu
447 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Satuna
456 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Usmanpur
465 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Partur
474 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Paradgaon
482 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Ranjani
488 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Kodi
499 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Sarwari
509 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
519 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Badnapur
538 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Karmad
557 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Chikalthan
572 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Mukundawadi Ha
575 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
581 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aurangabad Psgr 57549 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aurangabad Psgr - 57549 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
SLR
Seat Layout
Aurangabad Psgr Coach Position and Seat LayoutAurangabad Psgr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aurangabad Psgr 57549 Train Information

Aurangabad Psgr (57549) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Aurangabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 582 km. The fare classes on 57549 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aurangabad Psgr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.