more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

57549

Aurangabad Psgr
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
21:35
Hyderabad Decan
16hr 45min
58 Stops
AWB
14:20
Aurangabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 57549 - Aurangabad Psgr

From
To
Quota
SL
INR220
October 2020
Tue, 27 Oct
NA
Wed, 28 Oct
NA
Thu, 29 Oct
NA
Fri, 30 Oct
NA
Sat, 31 Oct
NA
November 2020
Sun, 01 Nov
NA
Mon, 02 Nov
NA
Tue, 03 Nov
NA
Wed, 04 Nov
NA
Thu, 05 Nov
NA
Fri, 06 Nov
NA
Sat, 07 Nov
NA
Sun, 08 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
AWB
-
-

Aurangabad Psgr Schedule

57549 - Aurangabad Psgr runs from Hyderabad Decan to Aurangabad, 7 days of the week. The 57549 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Aurangabad at 02:20 hrs. The total running duration of 57549 train is 16hr 45min, stopping at 59 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Aurangabad Psgr - 57549 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Aurangabad Psgr & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts21:35-0211On Time
KQDKhairatabad21:4021:411min3 km211On Time
BMTBegampet21:4721:481min6 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar21:5922:001min10 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta22:0922:101min19 km211On Time
LPILingampalli22:1622:171min24 km111On Time
NPLNagalapalle22:2922:301min34 km211On Time
SKPShankarpalli22:4122:421min45 km211On Time
RPKRavalpali Kalan22:4922:501min50 km211On Time
GGDGullaguda22:5422:551min56 km-11On Time
CTFChitgidda23:0423:051min63 km-11On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn23:2023:3010min73 km211On Time
SSPDSadashivapet Rd23:4923:501min95 km111On Time
MRFMarpalli23:5900:012min109 km112On Time
KOHRKohir Deccan00:1000:111min119 km112On Time
ZBZahirabad00:2400:251min133 km112On Time
BIDRBidar01:2501:305min164 km-12On Time
BHLKBhalki01:5902:001min202 km112On Time
KCPKalgupur02:0902:101min216 km112On Time
KMNRKamalnagar02:1902:201min226 km-12On Time
UDGRUdgir02:3902:401min245 km112On Time
KTKRKumtha Khurd02:4902:501min257 km112On Time
HERHer03:2903:301min262 km112On Time
AMBRAmbika Rohina03:3903:401min265 km112On Time
NGHWNageshwadi Halt03:4903:501min269 km112On Time
CKXChakur04:2904:301min273 km112On Time
LTRRLatur Road05:2305:252min278 km112On Time
WDLNWadwal Nagnath05:3405:351min283 km112On Time
JOAJanwal05:4405:451min290 km112On Time
KRPRKarepur05:5405:551min298 km112On Time
PNFPangaon06:0706:081min305 km112On Time
MRTYMurti06:1706:181min314 km112On Time
GTUGhat Nandur06:2906:301min318 km112On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath06:5507:1520min341 km112On Time
UKHUkhali07:2107:221min352 km112On Time
WDNVadgaon Nila07:2907:301min357 km112On Time
GNHGangakher07:4407:451min370 km112On Time
DNDIDhondi08:0408:051min384 km112On Time
PKNSPokharni Nrsnha08:0908:101min388 km-12On Time
SNGRSangannapur08:1908:201min394 km112On Time
PBNParbhani Jn09:1009:2010min405 km212On Time
PGPergaon09:3409:351min417 km112On Time
DAVDevalgaon Auchr09:3909:401min423 km112On Time
MVOManwath Road09:4909:501min432 km-12On Time
DGPPDhengli Pp Goan09:5910:001min438 km112On Time
SELUSelu10:0910:101min447 km-12On Time
SCOSatuna10:1910:201min457 km112On Time
UPRUsmanpur10:2910:301min466 km112On Time
PTUPartur10:3910:401min475 km-12On Time
PDGParadgaon10:4910:501min482 km112On Time
RNERanjani10:5410:551min489 km112On Time
KODIKodi11:0411:051min500 km112On Time
SVDSarwari11:1411:151min510 km112On Time
JJalna11:4011:422min519 km-12On Time
BDUBadnapur12:0412:051min538 km-12On Time
KMVKarmad12:2412:251min558 km-12On Time
CTHChikalthan12:3912:401min572 km112On Time
MKDDMukundawadi Ha12:4912:501min576 km112On Time
AWBAurangabad14:20ends-582 km312On Time

Aurangabad Psgr - 57549 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aurangabad Psgr - 57549 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-10-2020
Saturday
24-10-2020
Sunday
25-10-2020
Yesterday
26-10-2020
Today
27-10-2020
Tomorrow
28-10-2020
Thursday
29-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
21:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Khairatabad
2 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Begampet
7 km
21:47
21:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
11 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
20 km
22:09
22:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Lingampalli
25 km
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
1min
NAGALAPALLE
35 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Shankarpalli
46 km
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Ravalpali Kalan
51 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
1min
GULLAGUDA
58 km
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
1min
CHITGIDDA
65 km
23:04
23:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
74 km
23:20
23:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Sadashivapet Rd
96 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
1min
MARPALLI
110 km
00:00
00:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Kohir Deccan
120 km
00:10
00:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Zahirabad
134 km
00:24
00:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Bidar
165 km
01:25
01:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Bhalki
203 km
01:59
02:00
Cancelled
-
1min
KALGUPUR
217 km
02:09
02:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamalnagar
227 km
02:19
02:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Udgir
246 km
02:39
02:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Kumtha Khurd
258 km
02:49
02:50
Cancelled
-
1min
HER
263 km
03:29
03:30
Cancelled
-
1min
AMBIKA ROHINA
266 km
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
1min
NAGESHWADI HALT
270 km
03:49
03:50
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAKUR
274 km
04:29
04:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Latur Road
279 km
05:23
05:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Wadwal Nagnath
284 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Janwal
290 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
-
1min
KAREPUR
299 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Pangaon
306 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
1min
MURTI
315 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghat Nandur
319 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
342 km
06:55
07:15
Cancelled
-
20min
UKHALI
353 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Vadgaon Nila
358 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Gangakher
372 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhondi
385 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Pokharni Nrsnha
389 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Sangannapur
395 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
406 km
09:10
09:20
Cancelled
-
10min
PERGAON
418 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Devalgaon Auchr
425 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Manwath Road
433 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
1min
DHENGLI PP GOAN
439 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Selu
448 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Satuna
458 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Usmanpur
466 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Partur
475 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Paradgaon
483 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Ranjani
490 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
1min
KODI
501 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarwari
511 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Jalna
520 km
11:40
11:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Badnapur
539 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
1min
KARMAD
559 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Chikalthan
573 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Mukundawadi Ha
577 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Aurangabad
583 km
14:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Aurangabad Psgr

Aurangabad Psgr - 57549 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
SLR
Seat Layout
Aurangabad Psgr Coach Position and Seat LayoutAurangabad Psgr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aurangabad Psgr - 57549

57549 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Aurangabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 582 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57549 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hyderabad to Aurangabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Aurangabad Psgr

2.5
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
un hygienic no water in latrines and not cleaning so kindly do it
train is running slo and stop is
its a passenger train, every kind of person travel through it... so its very difficult to maintain cleanliness untill we maximum get aware of it....
Nice
Very Bad.... Cleaning Is Missing ☹️
maniyar Taher gaus Sahab ausa
Worst train ever. It stinks. When other nations are building train with speed touching 500 km/hr. This train moves at a speed of 50 k/h. better to run.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Hyderabad to Aurangabad