Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Med Ned Passenger 57593 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MED
15:10
Medchal
7hr 10min
33 Stops
NED
22:20
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Med Ned Passenger 57593 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Med Ned Passenger 57593. Check Med Ned Passenger 57593 seat availability from Medchal station to H Sahib Nanded station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
NED
MED
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration7hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Med Ned Passenger 57593 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57593 Med Ned Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Medchal station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Medchal and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MEDMedchalstarts15:10-0311On Time
DBVDabilpur15:1415:151min4 km111On Time
MOBManoharabad15:2815:291min13 km-11On Time
BMPLBrahmanpalli15:3715:381min22 km111On Time
MEMasaipet15:4715:481min27 km-11On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar15:5215:531min30 km111On Time
WDRWadiaram15:5815:591min41 km-11On Time
MZLMirzapalli16:0616:071min46 km111On Time
SNPHShankapur Halt16:1216:131min53 km111On Time
AKEAkanapet16:1916:201min57 km111On Time
BKUBhiknur16:2816:291min64 km111On Time
THPRTippapur16:3316:341min68 km111On Time
TMDTalmadla16:4016:411min74 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi16:5016:522min84 km111On Time
UPWUppalavai17:0217:031min95 km111On Time
SCPSirnapalli17:1417:151min105 km111On Time
IDLIndalvai17:2317:241min113 km111On Time
DHPDichpalli17:3217:331min123 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn18:0318:052min136 km311On Time
JKMJankampet Jn18:1418:151min142 km111On Time
NVTNavipet18:2718:281min151 km-11On Time
FKBFakhrabad18:3418:351min157 km111On Time
BSXBasar18:5919:001min165 km111On Time
DABDharmabad19:1419:151min175 km-11On Time
SQESamarala Halt19:2019:211min181 km111On Time
KEKKarkheli19:3319:341min189 km111On Time
BLSABolsa19:4219:431min196 km111On Time
UMRIUmri19:5219:531min204 km111On Time
SLGHShelgaon19:5819:591min212 km111On Time
SVNSivungaon20:0920:101min218 km111On Time
MUEMudkhed20:5821:002min224 km-11On Time
MGCMugat21:0921:101min233 km111On Time
PARDPathrad21:1321:141min237 km111On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded22:20ends-246 km-11On Time

Med Ned Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Medchal
-
Source
15:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Dabilpur
3 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
MANOHARABAD
13 km
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
BRAHMANPALLI
21 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
MASAIPET
27 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
SRINIVASA NAGAR
30 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Wadiaram
40 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapalli
46 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKAPUR HALT
53 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
-
-
Akanapet
56 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
BHIKNUR
64 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
TIPPAPUR
68 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
TALMADLA
73 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kamareddi
83 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Uppalavai
95 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
SIRNAPALLI
105 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Indalvai
113 km
17:23
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dichpalli
122 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
135 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jankampet Jn
142 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
NAVIPET
150 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Fakhrabad
157 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Basar
165 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmabad
174 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Samarala Halt
181 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Karkheli
188 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
BOLSA
195 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Umri
204 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Shelgaon
212 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
SIVUNGAON
217 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mudkhed
224 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
MUGAT
233 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
PATHRAD
236 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
H Sahib Nanded
246 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Med Ned Passenger 57593 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Med Ned Passenger - 57593 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Medchal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Med Ned Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMed Ned Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Med Ned Passenger 57593 Train Information

Med Ned Passenger (57593) train runs from Medchal to H Sahib Nanded. This passenger train covers a distance of about 246 km. The fare classes on 57593 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Med Ned Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Med Ned Passenger 57593 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
వాటర్ బాటిల్స్ అమ్మకంజరగడంలేదు.
it must maintain the timings
WRITE A REVIEW