Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

57602 Nzm Kcg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRMR
14:20
Karimnagar
8hr 40min
30 Stops
KCG
23:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57602 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
KCG
KRMR
-
-
-

57602 Schedule & Time Table

57602 - Nzm Kcg Passenger runs from Karimnagar to Kacheguda, 7 days of the week. The 57602 passenger train departs from Karimnagar at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 57602 train is 8hr 40min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Nizamabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nzm Kcg Passenger - 57602 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nzm Kcg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRMRKarimnagarstarts14:20-0111On Time
KPHIKothapalli14:2414:251min9 km111On Time
GDRAGangadhara14:4214:431min22 km111On Time
PUDRPodur14:4914:501min28 km111On Time
NPMLMallial Nukapalli15:4915:501min38 km111On Time
LPJLLingampet Jagit16:3416:351min48 km111On Time
KRLAKoratla17:0417:051min69 km111On Time
MTPIMetpalli17:1417:151min77 km111On Time
MRTDMortad17:2417:251min98 km111On Time
ARMUArmur18:0518:061min114 km111On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn18:1018:4030min143 km211On Time
DHPDichpalli18:5919:001min156 km111On Time
IDLIndalvai19:1219:131min165 km111On Time
SCPSirnapalli19:2119:221min173 km111On Time
UPWUppalavai19:3419:351min184 km111On Time
KMCKamareddi19:4519:472min195 km211On Time
TMDTalmadla19:5719:581min205 km111On Time
THPRTippapur20:0420:051min211 km111On Time
BKUBhiknur20:1020:111min215 km111On Time
AKEAkanapet20:2020:211min222 km111On Time
MZLMirzapalli20:2720:281min232 km111On Time
WDRWadiaram20:3520:361min238 km-11On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar20:4120:421min249 km111On Time
MEMasaipet20:4820:491min249 km-11On Time
MOBManoharabad21:0221:031min263 km-11On Time
MEDMedchal21:1621:171min276 km111On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli21:2521:261min285 km111On Time
BMOBolarum21:3921:401min290 km111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri22:0422:051min300 km211On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi22:1422:151min304 km411On Time
KCGKacheguda23:00ends-309 km411On Time

57602 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nzm Kcg Passenger - 57602 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karimnagar
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
KOTHAPALLI
8 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
GANGADHARA
21 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
PODUR
27 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
MALLIAL NUKAPALLI
37 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampet Jagit
47 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Koratla
68 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Metpalli
77 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mortad
97 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Armur
113 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
142 km
18:10
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dichpalli
155 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Indalvai
165 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
SIRNAPALLI
173 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Uppalavai
183 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kamareddi
195 km
19:45
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
TALMADLA
204 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
TIPPAPUR
210 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
BHIKNUR
214 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Akanapet
221 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapalli
232 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Wadiaram
238 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
SRINIVASA NAGAR
248 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
MASAIPET
249 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
MANOHARABAD
263 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
Medchal
276 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
G Pochampalli
284 km
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bolarum
290 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Malkajgiri
300 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
304 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
309 km
23:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Kcg Passenger - 57602 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karimnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nzm Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nzm Kcg Passenger (57602) Train

57602 is a popular Karimnagar to Kacheguda passenger train and covers a distance of about 309 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57602 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach KARIMNAGAROA to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

57602 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It always reaches late to the destination stations
dssfjsdvdgkidtdi vhfhfjgjfuf vhchfjggy
good Trains best service better Food
super train very high nos halting stations
ggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggggg
Trail is always 1hour late, but very convenient.
Nice train for pasengers between krmr to Nzb
Every let time train is 57602
Karimnagar to kcg train passenger is gone 30 min ago
Train timing perfect in this app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW