Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Wadi to Pune Trains

Book Wadi to Pune trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 12 trains are found running between Wadi to Pune covering a distance of approx 414 kms. Get the best price on Wadi to Pune online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pune to Wadi train tickets online.

वाडी जंक्शन से पुणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17221Coa Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17221 Running Status )
    WADI
    Wadi
    00:10
    7hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 17032Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17032 Running Status )
    WADI
    Wadi
    00:50
    8hr 20min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 22160Mas Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22160 Running Status )
    WADI
    Wadi
    01:15
    6hr 55min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 11014Cbe Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11014 Running Status )
    WADI
    Wadi
    02:55
    7hr 20min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12164Mas Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12164 Running Status )
    WADI
    Wadi
    05:35
    6hr 10min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 16340Ncj Csmt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16340 Running Status )
    WADI
    Wadi
    07:40
    7hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    15:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 16382Cape Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16382 Running Status )
    WADI
    Wadi
    14:15
    8hr 5min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 11020Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
    WADI
    Wadi
    15:05
    8hr 40min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 18519Vskp Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18519 Running Status )
    WADI
    Wadi
    16:50
    7hr 55min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    00:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12702Hussain SagarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12702 Running Status )
    WADI
    Wadi
    18:05
    7hr 5min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    01:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12755Coa Bvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12755 Running Status )
    WADI
    Wadi
    18:20
    7hr 55min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
  • Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -

Wadi to Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Wadi to Pune?

A. 12 trains run daily between Wadi to Pune. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Wadi to Pune by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Wadi to Pune is 414 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Wadi?

A. In Wadi there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pune?

A. In Pune there are 10 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Wadi to Pune?

A. To travel from Wadi to Pune, 12 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Wadi to Pune, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Wadi to Pune.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Wadi to Pune?

A. If travelling from Wadi to Pune, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Wadi to Pune route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Wadi to Pune route is 11020 Konark Express. It departs from Wadi at 15:05:00 and reaches Pune at 23:45:00. The train covers a distance of 414 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Wadi to Pune?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Wadi to Pune one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Wadi to Pune?

A. When travelling from Wadi to Pune check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Wadi to Pune through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Wadi to Pune by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Wadi Railway Station

City : Wadi
Code : WADI
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Wadi to Pune Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Wadi to Pune is 12164 Mas Ltt Express. It takes about 6hr 10min hours to reach Pune. This train leaves Wadi (WADI) at 05:35:00 and reaches Pune (PUNE) at 11:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Wadi to Pune:

The cheapest train from Wadi to Pune is 17221 Coa Ltt Express. It takes around 7hr 40min to reach Pune. 17221 Coa Ltt Express leaves Wadi WADI at 00:10:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 07:50:00. The price of Coa Ltt Express ticket is 140 INR. The train operates on Thur, Sun.

Wadi to Pune Last Train:

The last train to Pune from Wadi is 22158 Ms Csmt Exp. It takes around 7hr hours to reach Pune. The last train leaves Wadi WADI at 18:55:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 01:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Wadi to Pune:

The first train from Wadi to Pune is 17221 Coa Ltt Express. This train takes about 7hr 40min to reach Pune. It leaves Wadi WADI at 00:10:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 07:50:00 and operates on Thur, Sun.