Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Tata Bsp Pass 58113 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
17:45
Tatanagar Jn
13hr 10min
57 Stops
BSP
06:55
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Bsp Pass 58113 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Bsp Pass 58113. Check Tata Bsp Pass 58113 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR175
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops57
Duration13hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tata Bsp Pass 58113 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58113 Tata Bsp Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 58 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts17:45-0-116min
ADTPAdityapur17:5417:551min5 km1118min
GMHGamharia18:0218:031min11 km11116min
SINISini Jn18:1718:181min27 km11120min
MMVMahali Marup18:2718:281min34 km-1123min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn18:3618:371min42 km-1130min
BRMBarabambo18:4818:491min51 km-1132min
CKPChakradharpur19:0619:1610min62 km11134min
LPHLotapahar19:2719:281min72 km-11On Time
SWRSonua19:3919:401min83 km-1130min
TUXTunia19:4619:471min88 km-1135min
GOLGoilkera19:5719:581min96 km-1143min
DRWNDerowan P. H.20:1620:182min106 km-1120min
PSTPosotia20:2920:301min112 km-11On Time
MOUManoharpur20:4920:501min123 km-1135min
JRAJaraikela21:0421:051min135 km-113min
BULBhalulata21:1421:151min142 km-11On Time
BZRBisra21:2221:231min149 km-11On Time
BNDMBondamunda21:3221:331min157 km-11On Time
ROURourkela21:5522:1015min163 km-1152min
PPOPanposh22:2422:251min169 km-111hr 6min
KLGKalunga22:3322:352min177 km-11On Time
KXNKanshbahal22:4422:451min184 km-11On Time
GPRajgangpur22:5322:552min193 km-111hr 28min
SXNSonakhan23:0423:051min201 km-11On Time
SOGRSogra23:1723:181min207 km-11On Time
GPHGarpos23:2823:302min212 km-11On Time
TGMTangarmunda23:4423:451min219 km-11On Time
BMBBamra00:0100:021min228 km-12On Time
DIHDharuadihi00:1400:151min237 km-12On Time
BEHBagdihi00:2400:251min244 km-12On Time
PNPLPanpali00:3900:401min250 km-121hr 45min
DTVDhutra00:5400:551min256 km-12On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn01:5002:3040min264 km-121hr 33min
IBIb02:3602:371min273 km-121hr 34min
BRJNBrajrajnagar02:4002:422min276 km-12On Time
BPHBelpahar02:5002:522min285 km-12On Time
HGRHemagiri03:0303:041min298 km-12On Time
DAODaghora03:1103:121min306 km-12On Time
JMGJamga03:2203:231min318 km-12On Time
KRLKotarlia03:3003:311min326 km-12On Time
RIGRaigarh03:4203:5210min336 km-121hr 59min
KDTRKirodimalnagar03:5904:001min343 km-12On Time
BEFBhupdeopur04:0704:081min352 km-12On Time
ROBRobertson04:1604:171min361 km-12On Time
KHSKharsia04:2404:262min370 km-122hr 17min
JDIJharradih04:3404:351min376 km-12On Time
SKTSakti04:4004:455min385 km-122hr 23min
BUABaradwar04:5905:012min400 km-122hr 22min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H05:0805:091min408 km-121hr 52min
CPHChampa Jn05:2405:295min416 km-122hr 25min
NIAJanjgir Naila05:3705:392min427 km-122hr 38min
KPNAKapan P H05:4505:472min434 km1121hr 54min
AKTAkaltara05:5405:562min442 km-12On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H06:0306:052min448 km-12On Time
JRMGJairamnagar06:1106:132min455 km-12On Time
GTWGatora06:3106:332min462 km-1221min
BSPBilaspur Jn06:55ends-468 km2122hr 38min

Tata Bsp Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Sonua at 21:37
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
19:58
19:45
13min
2
Source
Adityapur
4 km
20:02
19:53
20:06
19:54
12min
1
4min
Gamharia
10 km
20:11
20:01
20:14
20:02
12min
1
3min
Sini Jn
26 km
20:27
20:14
20:28
20:15
13min
2
1min
Mahali Marup
34 km
20:38
20:22
20:40
20:23
17min
2
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
20:47
20:31
20:32
On Time
2
-
BARABAMBO
51 km
21:05
20:40
21:05
20:41
24min
1
-
Chakradharpur
62 km
21:14
20:57
21:22
21:07
15min
1
8min
Sonua
83 km
21:37
21:21
21:39
21:22
16min
2
2min
TUNIA
88 km
21:45
21:30
21:45
21:32
15min
2
-
Goilkera
95 km
21:51
21:38
21:52
21:39
13min
2
1min
Mahadevsal
100 km
21:55
21:46
21:56
21:47
9min
-
1min
Derowan P. H.
105 km
21:59
21:56
22:00
21:58
3min
-
1min
Ghaghra
118 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
1
1min
Manoharpur
123 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
1min
Rourkela
163 km
23:20
23:20
23:57
23:30
On Time
1
37min
Panposh
169 km
00:06
23:39
00:07
23:40
27min
1
1min
Rajgangpur
193 km
00:38
23:57
00:43
23:59
41min
1
5min
PANPALI
250 km
02:08
00:49
02:09
00:50
1hr 19min
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
02:43
02:05
02:53
02:15
38min
1
10min
IB
273 km
03:04
02:26
03:05
02:27
38min
-
1min
Raigarh
335 km
04:23
03:40
04:34
03:50
43min
2
11min
Kharsia
369 km
05:15
04:18
05:22
04:20
57min
1
7min
Sakti
385 km
05:39
04:30
05:42
04:35
1hr 9min
2
3min
Baradwar
400 km
06:00
04:50
06:05
04:52
1hr 10min
1
5min
Saragaon Rd P H
407 km
06:12
05:00
06:13
05:01
1hr 12min
1
1min
Champa Jn
415 km
06:23
05:11
06:28
05:16
1hr 12min
3
5min
Janjgir Naila
426 km
06:42
05:25
06:46
05:27
1hr 17min
2
4min
Kapan P H
433 km
06:54
05:34
06:56
05:36
1hr 20min
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
468 km
07:50
06:30
Destination
1hr 20min
2
Destination
view full running status

Tata Bsp Pass 58113 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Bsp Pass - 58113 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
HCP
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Bsp Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Bsp Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Bsp Pass 58113 Train Information

Tata Bsp Pass (58113) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Bilaspur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 468 km. The fare classes on 58113 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Bsp Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Bsp Pass 58113 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice but needs to be improved
Nice but needs to be improved
Nice but needs to be improved
awesome train is not just for you
awesome train is not just for you
OK Good train for local passengers
koi bhi Jankari paane ke liye Sampark Kare
Nice but needs to be improved
gooooooooooooooooooooooooood
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW