2.6

58420

Gnpr Psa Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
05:45
Palasa
5hr 55min
35 Stops
BBS
11:40
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58420 - Gnpr Psa Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PSA
BBS
-
-

Gnpr Psa Passenger Schedule

The 58420 - Gnpr Psa Passenger runs from PSA (Palasa) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Gnpr Psa Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 58420 passenger train departs from Palasa at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 58420 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gnpr Psa Passenger - 58420 schedule, Gnpr Psa Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58420 - Gnpr Psa Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts05:45-0-11On Time
SUDVSummadevi05:5405:551min7 km-111min
MMSMandasa Road06:0106:021min13 km-113min
BAVBaruva06:0906:101min23 km-113min
SPTSompeta06:2006:211min32 km-113min
JPIJhadupudi06:2706:281min38 km2114min
IPMIchchpuram06:3406:351min50 km11121min
SLRDSurla Road06:4206:431min58 km-1127min
GTAGolanthra06:4806:491min64 km-1129min
BAMBrahmapur07:0207:075min74 km11132min
JNPJagannathpur07:1407:151min83 km-111hr 2min
CAPChatrapur07:2407:251min96 km-111hr 10min
CAPCChatrapur Court07:3007:311min97 km-111hr 10min
GAMGanjam07:3707:381min105 km-111hr 10min
HMAHumma07:4607:471min111 km-111hr 14min
RBARambha07:5607:571min122 km-111hr 15min
KITKhallikot08:0708:081min133 km-111hr 22min
KLJIKalijai08:1308:141min138 km-111hr 22min
CLKAChilka08:1908:201min143 km-111hr 22min
BALUBalugaon08:2208:275min151 km-111hr 29min
SLZSolari08:3408:351min159 km-111hr 30min
GNGDGangadharpur08:4208:431min164 km-111hr 30min
KUUKuhuri08:5108:521min172 km-111hr 34min
KAPGKalupara Ghat09:0009:011min178 km-111hr 34min
MKTPMuketashwar09:0609:071min183 km1111hr 34min
BSDPBhusandpur09:2009:211min188 km-111hr 27min
NKPNirakarpur09:2809:291min195 km-111hr 30min
GLBAGolabai09:3409:351min199 km-111hr 33min
TAPTapang09:4009:411min204 km-111hr 33min
DLMHDhaulimuhan09:4609:471min208 km-111hr 33min
KPXRKaipada Road09:5209:531min212 km-111hr 32min
ARGLArgul09:5809:591min216 km-111hr 32min
KURKhurda Road Jn10:1010:155min222 km2111hr 27min
RTNRetang10:1710:181min229 km-111hr 35min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd10:2510:261min236 km-111hr 35min
BBSBhubaneswar11:40ends-241 km21150min

Gnpr Psa Passenger - 58420 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gnpr Psa Passenger - 58420 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Thursday
05-12-2019
Friday
06-12-2019
Yesterday
07-12-2019
Today
08-12-2019
Tomorrow
09-12-2019
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 5495hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Summadevi
7 km
05:55
05:54
05:56
05:55
1min
-
1min
Mandasa Road
13 km
06:04
06:01
06:05
06:02
3min
-
1min
Baruva
22 km
06:12
06:09
06:15
06:10
5min
-
3min
Sompeta
32 km
06:25
06:20
06:26
06:21
5min
-
1min
Jhadupudi
38 km
06:32
06:27
06:33
06:28
5min
-
1min
Ichchpuram
50 km
06:50
06:34
06:55
06:35
20min
-
5min
Surla Road
59 km
07:05
06:42
07:06
06:43
23min
-
1min
Golanthra
63 km
07:12
06:48
07:32
06:49
43min
-
20min
Brahmapur
74 km
07:45
07:02
07:57
07:07
50min
-
12min
Jagannathpur
83 km
08:06
07:14
08:24
07:15
1hr 9min
-
18min
Chatrapur
95 km
08:35
07:24
08:36
07:25
1hr 11min
-
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
96 km
08:41
07:30
08:42
07:31
1hr 11min
-
1min
Ganjam
104 km
08:50
07:37
08:51
07:38
1hr 13min
-
1min
HUMMA
111 km
09:00
07:46
09:01
07:47
1hr 14min
-
1min
Rambha
122 km
09:09
07:56
09:10
07:57
1hr 13min
-
1min
Khallikot
133 km
09:20
08:07
09:22
08:08
1hr 14min
-
2min
KALIJAI
137 km
09:27
08:13
09:28
08:14
1hr 14min
-
1min
Chilka
143 km
09:33
08:19
09:34
08:20
1hr 14min
-
1min
Balugaon
150 km
09:40
08:22
09:41
08:27
1hr 14min
3
1min
SOLARI
158 km
09:48
08:34
09:49
08:35
1hr 14min
-
1min
Gangadharpur
163 km
09:56
08:42
09:57
08:43
1hr 14min
-
1min
Kuhuri
171 km
10:07
08:51
10:08
08:52
1hr 16min
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
177 km
10:16
09:00
10:18
09:01
1hr 17min
-
2min
MUKETASHWAR
182 km
10:23
09:06
10:24
09:07
1hr 17min
-
1min
Bhusandpur
187 km
10:30
09:20
10:31
09:21
1hr 10min
-
1min
Nirakarpur
195 km
10:40
09:28
10:41
09:29
1hr 12min
-
1min
GOLABAI
198 km
10:46
09:34
10:47
09:35
1hr 12min
-
1min
TAPANG
203 km
10:52
09:40
10:53
09:41
1hr 12min
-
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
207 km
10:58
09:46
10:59
09:47
1hr 12min
-
1min
Kaipada Road
212 km
11:05
09:52
11:06
09:53
1hr 13min
-
1min
ARGUL
215 km
11:11
09:58
11:12
09:59
1hr 13min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
221 km
11:18
10:10
11:20
10:15
1hr 5min
1
2min
RETANG
228 km
11:22
10:17
11:23
10:18
1hr 5min
-
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
235 km
11:30
10:25
11:31
10:26
1hr 5min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
240 km
11:45
11:40
Destination
5min
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gnpr Psa Passenger

Gnpr Psa Passenger - 58420 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palasa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnpr Psa Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnpr Psa Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnpr Psa Passenger - 58420

The Gnpr Psa Passenger - 58420 train runs from PSA (Palasa) to BBS (Bhubaneswar) 7 of week. It is a popular Palasa to Bhubaneswar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 241 km. You can check Gnpr Psa Passenger - 58420 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58420 route map. You can also check how to reach Palasa to Bhubaneshwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gnpr Psa Passenger

2.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice trian time to let gud
General manageable train with such low price
fghhbhbbbbbnbbbbbbbhh do DJ
not. good train losser train
WRITE A REVIEW