more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

58529

Durg Vskp Pgr
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
18:30
Durg
17hr 30min
64 Stops
VSKP
12:00
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58529 - Durg Vskp Pgr

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
DURG
VSKP
-
-

Durg Vskp Pgr Schedule

58529 - Durg Vskp Pgr runs from Durg to Visakhapatnam, 7 days of the week. The 58529 passenger train departs from Durg at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 58529 train is 17hr 30min, stopping at 65 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Durg Vskp Pgr - 58529 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Durg Vskp Pgr & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts18:30-0611On Time
BQRBhilainagar18:3618:371min5 km511On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs18:4218:431min9 km-11On Time
BIABhilai18:4918:501min14 km-11On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda18:5418:551min18 km-11On Time
DCABD Cabin18:5818:591min20 km-11On Time
CABNBhilai Cabin19:0319:041min22 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari19:0919:101min25 km211On Time
SZBSarona19:1619:171min31 km-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar19:2219:231min34 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn20:0520:1510min37 km-11On Time
RVHRaipur R-v Block Hut20:2220:242min39 km-11On Time
MNDHMandir Hasaud20:3520:372min54 km-11On Time
LAELakholi20:5720:581min66 km-11On Time
ANMDArang Mahanadi21:1321:152min73 km111On Time
BLSNBelsonda21:3021:322min82 km-11On Time
MSMDMahasamund21:4521:505min91 km211On Time
ARNArand21:5822:002min99 km-11On Time
BMKJBhimkhoj22:1222:142min110 km-11On Time
BGBRBagbahra22:2522:305min121 km211On Time
KMKKomakhan22:4222:442min132 km211On Time
KRARKhariar Road22:5523:005min142 km211On Time
NPDNawapara Road23:1223:142min154 km-11On Time
LKNALakhna23:3023:322min168 km211On Time
HSKHarishanker Rd23:4523:505min183 km211On Time
TRKRTurekala Road00:0500:072min193 km212On Time
KBJKantabanji00:4000:5010min207 km212On Time
MRBLMuribahal01:0501:072min222 km212On Time
RNBTRahenbata01:2501:272min232 km212On Time
TIGTitlagarh01:4501:5510min240 km-12On Time
KSNGKesinga02:1002:155min253 km112On Time
KDLRKandel Road02:2502:272min262 km-12On Time
RPRDRupra Road02:3502:405min269 km-12On Time
NRLRNorla Road02:5002:522min276 km-12On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road03:0303:052min287 km112On Time
AMBAmbodala03:4003:455min301 km-12On Time
DKLUDoikallu04:0504:072min313 km112On Time
MNGDMuniguda04:2004:255min326 km-12On Time
BMCKBissamcuttack04:4004:422min343 km-12On Time
THVTherubali05:4505:472min362 km-12On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road06:3006:322min371 km-12On Time
RGDARayagada06:4506:5510min381 km-12On Time
LDXLadda07:0507:072min389 km-12On Time
JMPTJimidipeta07:1507:172min396 km-12On Time
KNRTKuneru07:2607:282min405 km212On Time
GMDAGumada07:3707:392min414 km-12On Time
PVPTParvatipuram Tn07:5007:522min426 km212On Time
PVPParvatipuram08:0008:055min427 km-12On Time
NSXNarsipuram Halt08:1008:111min432 km112On Time
SNMSitanagaram08:1908:212min440 km-12On Time
VBLBobbili08:4008:455min451 km212On Time
DNVDonkinavalasa08:5608:582min464 km-12On Time
KMXKomatipalli09:0709:092min473 km112On Time
GPIGajapatinagaram09:1709:192min483 km-12On Time
GRBLGarudubilli09:2809:302min489 km112On Time
GTLMGotlam09:3609:382min494 km-12On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn10:0010:1010min506 km112On Time
KUKKorukonda10:2010:222min517 km112On Time
ALMAlamanda10:2810:302min524 km-12On Time
KPLKantakapalle10:3810:402min533 km112On Time
KTVKottavalasa10:4910:512min541 km-12On Time
PDTPendurti10:5811:002min550 km-12On Time
SCMSimhachalam11:1211:142min559 km112On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph11:2011:211min562 km212On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:00ends-567 km712On Time

Durg Vskp Pgr - 58529 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Durg Vskp Pgr - 58529 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
08-08-2020
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Yesterday
11-08-2020
Today
12-08-2020
Tomorrow
13-08-2020
Friday
14-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhilainagar
5 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
10 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhilai
14 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Devbaloda Chrda
18 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
D Cabin
18 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhilai Cabin
22 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Kumhari
24 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarona
31 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
1min
SARASWATINAGAR
35 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Raipur Jn
37 km
20:05
20:15
Cancelled
-
10min
Raipur R-V Block Hut
40 km
20:22
20:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Mandir Hasaud
55 km
20:35
20:37
Cancelled
-
2min
LAKHOLI
67 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Arang Mahanadi
74 km
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
2min
BELSONDA
83 km
21:30
21:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahasamund
91 km
21:45
21:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Arand
100 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhimkhoj
111 km
22:12
22:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Bagbahra
123 km
22:25
22:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Komakhan
133 km
22:42
22:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Khariar Road
143 km
22:55
23:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Nawapara Road
155 km
23:12
23:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Lakhna
168 km
23:30
23:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
184 km
23:45
23:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Turekala Road
194 km
00:05
00:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Kantabanji
207 km
00:40
00:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Muribahal
223 km
01:05
01:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Rahenbata
233 km
01:25
01:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Titlagarh
241 km
01:45
01:55
Cancelled
-
10min
Kesinga
254 km
02:10
02:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Kandel Road
262 km
02:25
02:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Rupra Road
270 km
02:35
02:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Norla Road
277 km
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Lanjigarh Road
288 km
03:03
03:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambodala
301 km
03:40
03:45
Cancelled
-
5min
DOIKALLU
313 km
04:05
04:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Muniguda
326 km
04:20
04:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Bissamcuttack
343 km
04:40
04:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Therubali
362 km
05:45
05:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Singapuram Road
371 km
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Rayagada
380 km
06:45
06:55
Cancelled
-
10min
Ladda
388 km
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Jimidipeta
395 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
2min
KUNERU
404 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Gumada
413 km
07:37
07:39
Cancelled
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
425 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Parvatipuram
427 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Narsipuram Halt
431 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitanagaram
440 km
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Bobbili
451 km
08:40
08:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Donkinavalasa
463 km
08:56
08:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Komatipalli
473 km
09:07
09:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Gajapatinagaram
482 km
09:17
09:19
Cancelled
-
2min
GARUDUBILLI
493 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
2min
GOTLAM
499 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
504 km
10:00
10:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Korukonda
515 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Alamanda
522 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Kantakapalle
531 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Kottavalasa
539 km
10:49
10:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Pendurti
548 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Simhachalam
557 km
11:12
11:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Marripalem Ph
561 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
565 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Durg Vskp Pgr

Durg Vskp Pgr - 58529 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Durg Vskp Pgr Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Vskp Pgr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg Vskp Pgr - 58529

The Durg Vskp Pgr - 58529 train runs from DURG (Durg) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam) 7 of week. It is a popular Durg to Visakhapatnam - passenger train and covers a distance of about 567 km. You can check Durg Vskp Pgr - 58529 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58529 route map. You can also check how to reach Durg to Vishakhapatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Durg Vskp Pgr

4.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good service here, I'm very excited in this app
sab thik hei chalega.....
kahcord jati h na hkhfgjkgsglnxrrugsgl
Best option in railway app
very bad train but price for ticket ok
this hai
WRITE A REVIEW