Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Surat Passenger 59014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
18:25
Bhusaval Jn
9hr 45min
30 Stops
ST
04:10
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Surat Passenger 59014 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Surat Passenger 59014. Check Surat Passenger 59014 seat availability from Bhusaval Jn station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR145
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BSL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration9hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Surat Passenger 59014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59014 Surat Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhusaval Jn station and ends at Surat. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhusaval Jn and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts18:25-06118min
BDIBhadli18:3918:401min12 km11115min
JLJalgaon Jn18:5519:005min24 km21119min
PLDPaldhi19:1819:202min35 km11120min
CHLKChavalkhede19:3319:352min47 km11119min
DXGDharangaon19:4819:502min54 km11116min
BHNEBhone19:5920:001min61 km21120min
TKHETakarkhede20:0820:102min67 km11117min
ANAmalner20:2820:313min79 km11126min
BRTKBhortex20:4620:471min87 km21112min
PDPPadse20:5520:572min95 km21121min
BEWBetavad21:0521:061min100 km11122min
NDNNardana21:1321:152min107 km1117min
HOLHol21:2321:241min112 km11112min
SNKSindkheda21:3221:342min120 km11115min
SNSLSonshelu21:4421:451min126 km11114min
VKHVikhran Road21:5121:532min132 km11112min
DDEDondaicha22:0322:052min140 km11117min
RNLRanala22:1822:202min152 km11118min
TISITisi22:3122:332min161 km1115min
NDBNandurbar23:0023:055min174 km1111min
KBHKhandbaara23:3623:382min197 km1111min
CPDChinchpada23:5723:592min215 km1111min
NWUNavapur00:2000:222min232 km1121min
USDUkai Songadh01:1001:122min255 km112
VYAVyara02:0202:042min274 km1121min
MIDMadhi02:1802:202min289 km112On Time
BIYBardoli02:3702:392min304 km1124min
CHMChalthan03:1603:182min320 km1123min
UDNUdhna Jn03:3503:405min331 km-12On Time
STSurat04:10ends-335 km3128min

Surat Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhusaval Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 5hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Bhadli
12 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Jalgaon Jn
24 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Paldhi
35 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Chavalkhede
46 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Dharangaon
53 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhone
60 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Takarkhede
67 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
78 km
20:28
20:28
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
3min
BHORTEX
86 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Padse
94 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Betavad
100 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Nardana
107 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Hol
112 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Sindkheda
120 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
SONSHELU
126 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
VIKHRAN ROAD
131 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
139 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Ranala
151 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Tisi
161 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
174 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
KHANDBAARA
196 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
2min
Chinchpada
215 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Navapur
231 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Ukai Songadh
255 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Vyara
274 km
02:02
02:02
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
2min
Madhi
288 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Bardoli
303 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
2min
Chalthan
319 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Udhna Jn
330 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Surat
334 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Surat Passenger 59014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Surat Passenger - 59014 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhusaval Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Surat Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSurat Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Surat Passenger 59014 Train Information

Surat Passenger (59014) train runs from Bhusaval Jn to Surat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 59014 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Surat Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Surat Passenger 59014 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
to good I'm used mostly this train
palesi acha lagta hay gandki kam hay
nice train. but coaches are to old.it should be replaced by dindayalu coaches.
right time and suitable train
everything happy tow train
train speed very low and time is very far
excellent vbj mndy jkvdzvjid sn kojbgdbkkcdaayunmi mb cfvbjjkknnhh n
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW