4.4

59226

Mhv Bvc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHV
14:20
Mahuva Jn
5hr 5min
24 Stops
BVC
19:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59226 - Mhv Bvc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MHV
BVC
-
-

Mhv Bvc Passenger Schedule

The 59226 - Mhv Bvc Passenger runs from MHV (Mahuva Jn) to BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus). Mhv Bvc Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 59226 passenger train departs from Mahuva Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 59226 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mhv Bvc Passenger - 59226 schedule, Mhv Bvc Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 59226 - Mhv Bvc Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHVMahuva Jnstarts14:20-0111On Time
DGJDungar Jn14:3814:391min22 km11113min
RLARajula Jn14:5014:511min31 km11121min
VVVVavera14:5614:571min34 km11122min
VJDVijpadi Road15:0515:061min41 km11123min
MRYAMeriyana15:1115:121min46 km11125min
GKDGadhakda15:2015:211min52 km11126min
SVKDSavarkundla15:4015:411min69 km11128min
JIRJira Road15:5315:541min83 km11131min
BSWDBhemswadi15:5916:001min87 km11131min
LMOLiliya Mota16:0616:071min93 km11134min
HTGRHathigadh16:1416:151min100 km11135min
PCTPanchtalavda Rd16:2016:211min111 km11135min
DMEDamnagar16:3116:321min116 km11136min
DASDhasa Jn16:4516:461min127 km-1135min
JAJaliya16:5917:001min139 km11137min
IGRLIngorala17:0817:091min145 km11137min
DLJDhola Jn17:3517:5520min153 km11122min
SOASanosra18:0418:051min164 km11126min
SGDSongadh18:1918:201min174 km11122min
SOJNSihor Gujarat18:2818:291min182 km21126min
KDMRKodiyar Mandir18:3618:371min187 km11133min
VTJVartej18:4418:451min192 km11133min
BVPBhavanagar Para19:0019:011min199 km11136min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus19:25ends-202 km21126min

Mhv Bvc Passenger - 59226 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mhv Bvc Passenger - 59226 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Monday
27-01-2020
Yesterday
28-01-2020
Today
29-01-2020
Tomorrow
30-01-2020
Friday
31-01-2020
Yet to start from MAHUVA JN at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 6hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MAHUVA JN
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Dungar Jn
22 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
RAJULA JN
31 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
1
1min
Vavera
34 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Vijpadi Road
41 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
1
1min
MERIYANA
46 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Gadhakda
51 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
1
1min
Savarkundla
69 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
1
1min
Jira Road
82 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Bhemswadi
87 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Liliya Mota
93 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
1
1min
Hathigadh
100 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Panchtalavda Rd
105 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Damnagar
115 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
1
1min
DHASA JN
126 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
1
1min
JALIYA
139 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
1min
INGORALA
145 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
152 km
17:35
17:35
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
20min
Sanosra
163 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
1min
Songadh
174 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
1min
Sihor Gujarat
181 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
1
1min
Kodiyar Mandir
186 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Vartej
192 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
Bhavanagar Para
199 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
1
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
201 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mhv Bvc Passenger - 59226

The Mhv Bvc Passenger - 59226 train runs from MHV (Mahuva Jn) to BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus) 7 of week. It is a popular Mahuva Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus - passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check Mhv Bvc Passenger - 59226 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59226 route map. You can also check how to reach Mahuva to Bhavnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mhv Bvc Passenger

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good
hi h frnd hk j gf dhjcxhhfcmgguDgarhstjztjzfjztjzfj
Very punctual train in this route..
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mahuva to Bhavnagar
Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trains Running Status
Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trains Seat Availability