more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

59226 Mhv Bvc Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHV
14:20
Mahuva Jn
5hr 5min
24 Stops
BVC
19:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59226 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BVC
MHV
-
-
-

59226 Schedule & Time Table

59226 - Mhv Bvc Passenger runs from Mahuva Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days of the week. The 59226 passenger train departs from Mahuva Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 59226 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Dhola Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mhv Bvc Passenger - 59226 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mhv Bvc Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHVMahuva Jnstarts14:20-0111On Time
DGJDungar Jn14:3814:391min22 km111On Time
RLARajula Jn14:5014:511min31 km111On Time
VVVVavera14:5614:571min34 km111On Time
VJDVijpadi Road15:0515:061min41 km111On Time
MRYAMeriyana15:1115:121min46 km111On Time
GKDGadhakda15:2015:211min52 km111On Time
SVKDSavarkundla15:4015:411min69 km111On Time
JIRJira Road15:5315:541min83 km111On Time
BSWDBhemswadi15:5916:001min87 km111On Time
LMOLiliya Mota16:0616:071min93 km111On Time
HTGRHathigadh16:1416:151min100 km111On Time
PCTPanchtalavda Rd16:2016:211min111 km111On Time
DMEDamnagar16:3116:321min116 km111On Time
DASDhasa Jn16:4516:461min127 km-11On Time
JAJaliya16:5917:001min139 km111On Time
IGRLIngorala17:0817:091min145 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn17:3517:5520min153 km111On Time
SOASanosra18:0418:051min164 km111On Time
SGDSongadh18:1918:201min174 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat18:2818:291min182 km211On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir18:3618:371min187 km111On Time
VTJVartej18:4418:451min192 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para19:0019:011min199 km111On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus19:25ends-202 km211On Time

59226 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mhv Bvc Passenger - 59226 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Yesterday
23-07-2021
Today
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MAHUVA JN
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Dungar Jn
21 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
RAJULA JN
30 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Vavera
33 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Vijpadi Road
41 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
MERIYANA
46 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gadhakda
51 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
Savarkundla
69 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jira Road
82 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bhemswadi
87 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Liliya Mota
93 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Hathigadh
100 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Panchtalavda Rd
111 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Damnagar
115 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
DHASA JN
126 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
JALIYA
139 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
INGORALA
145 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dhola Jn
152 km
17:35
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sanosra
163 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Songadh
174 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
181 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
187 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
192 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavanagar Para
199 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavnagar Trmus
202 km
19:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mhv Bvc Passenger (59226) Train

59226 is a popular Mahuva Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59226 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mahuva to Bhavnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59226 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super super super super super
good
hi h frnd hk j gf dhjcxhhfcmgguDgarhstjztjzfjztjzfj
Very punctual train in this route..
WRITE A REVIEW