more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

59226

Mhv Bvc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHV
14:20
Mahuva Jn
5hr 5min
24 Stops
BVC
19:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59226 - Mhv Bvc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BVC
MHV
-
-
-

Mhv Bvc Passenger Schedule

59226 - Mhv Bvc Passenger runs from Mahuva Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days of the week. The 59226 passenger train departs from Mahuva Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 59226 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mhv Bvc Passenger - 59226 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mhv Bvc Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHVMahuva Jnstarts14:20-0111On Time
DGJDungar Jn14:3814:391min22 km111On Time
RLARajula Jn14:5014:511min31 km111On Time
VVVVavera14:5614:571min34 km111On Time
VJDVijpadi Road15:0515:061min41 km111On Time
MRYAMeriyana15:1115:121min46 km111On Time
GKDGadhakda15:2015:211min52 km111On Time
SVKDSavarkundla15:4015:411min69 km111On Time
JIRJira Road15:5315:541min83 km111On Time
BSWDBhemswadi15:5916:001min87 km111On Time
LMOLiliya Mota16:0616:071min93 km111On Time
HTGRHathigadh16:1416:151min100 km111On Time
PCTPanchtalavda Rd16:2016:211min111 km111On Time
DMEDamnagar16:3116:321min116 km111On Time
DASDhasa Jn16:4516:461min127 km-11On Time
JAJaliya16:5917:001min139 km111On Time
IGRLIngorala17:0817:091min145 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn17:3517:5520min153 km111On Time
SOASanosra18:0418:051min164 km111On Time
SGDSongadh18:1918:201min174 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat18:2818:291min182 km211On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir18:3618:371min187 km111On Time
VTJVartej18:4418:451min192 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para19:0019:011min199 km111On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus19:25ends-202 km211On Time

Mhv Bvc Passenger - 59226 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mhv Bvc Passenger - 59226 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-04-2021
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Yesterday
21-04-2021
Today
22-04-2021
Tomorrow
23-04-2021
Saturday
24-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MAHUVA JN
-
Source
14:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Dungar Jn
22 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
1min
RAJULA JN
31 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Vavera
34 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijpadi Road
41 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
1
1min
MERIYANA
46 km
15:11
15:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Gadhakda
51 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Savarkundla
69 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Jira Road
82 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhemswadi
87 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Liliya Mota
93 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
1
1min
Hathigadh
100 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Panchtalavda Rd
105 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Damnagar
115 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
1
1min
DHASA JN
126 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
1
1min
JALIYA
139 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
1
1min
INGORALA
145 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhola Jn
152 km
17:35
17:55
Cancelled
1
20min
Sanosra
163 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Songadh
174 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Sihor Gujarat
181 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
1
1min
Kodiyar Mandir
186 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Vartej
192 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhavanagar Para
199 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
201 km
19:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mhv Bvc Passenger - 59226

59226 is a popular Mahuva Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59226 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Mahuva to Bhavnagar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Mhv Bvc Passenger

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super super super super super
good
hi h frnd hk j gf dhjcxhhfcmgguDgarhstjztjzfjztjzfj
Very punctual train in this route..
WRITE A REVIEW