Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mhv Bvc Passenger 59226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHV
14:20
Mahuva Jn
5hr 5min
24 Stops
BVC
19:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mhv Bvc Passenger 59226 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mhv Bvc Passenger 59226. Check Mhv Bvc Passenger 59226 seat availability from Mahuva Jn station to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BVC
MHV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mhv Bvc Passenger 59226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59226 Mhv Bvc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mahuva Jn station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mahuva Jn and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHVMahuva Jnstarts14:20-0111On Time
DGJDungar Jn14:3814:391min22 km111On Time
RLARajula Jn14:5014:511min31 km1113min
VVVVavera14:5614:571min34 km111On Time
VJDVijpadi Road15:0515:061min41 km111On Time
MRYAMeriyana15:1115:121min46 km1111min
GKDGadhakda15:2015:211min52 km111
SVKDSavarkundla15:4015:411min69 km1118min
JIRJira Road15:5315:541min83 km1113min
BSWDBhemswadi15:5916:001min87 km1111min
LMOLiliya Mota16:0616:071min93 km111On Time
HTGRHathigadh16:1416:151min100 km111On Time
PCTPanchtalavda Rd16:2016:211min111 km111On Time
DMEDamnagar16:3116:321min116 km1116min
DASDhasa Jn16:4516:461min127 km-1112min
JAJaliya16:5917:001min139 km1119min
IGRLIngorala17:0817:091min145 km1114min
DLJDhola Jn17:3517:5520min153 km11110min
SOASanosra18:0418:051min164 km11117min
SGDSongadh18:1918:201min174 km1118min
SOJNSihor Gujarat18:2818:291min182 km2115min
KDMRKodiyar Mandir18:3618:371min187 km1113min
VTJVartej18:4418:451min192 km11115min
BVPBhavanagar Para19:0019:011min199 km11123min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus19:25ends-202 km21134min

Mhv Bvc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 3hr 6min
Reached DHASA JN at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MAHUVA JN
-
Source
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Dungar Jn
21 km
14:59
15:00
On Time
-
-
RAJULA JN
30 km
15:09
15:10
On Time
1
-
Vavera
33 km
15:16
15:17
On Time
-
-
Vijpadi Road
41 km
15:24
15:25
On Time
-
-
MERIYANA
46 km
15:32
15:33
On Time
-
-
Gadhakda
51 km
15:39
15:40
On Time
-
-
Savarkundla
69 km
15:58
15:59
On Time
1
-
Jira Road
82 km
16:11
16:12
On Time
-
-
Bhemswadi
87 km
16:17
16:18
On Time
-
-
Liliya Mota
93 km
16:24
16:25
On Time
1
-
Hathigadh
100 km
16:33
16:34
On Time
-
-
Panchtalavda Rd
111 km
16:40
16:41
On Time
-
-
Damnagar
115 km
16:51
16:52
On Time
-
-
DHASA JN
126 km
17:50
17:04
20:10
17:05
46min
-
140min
JALIYA
139 km
20:24
17:18
20:25
17:19
3hr 6min
-
1min
INGORALA
145 km
20:32
17:26
20:33
17:27
3hr 6min
-
1min
Dhola Jn
152 km
20:46
17:40
20:51
17:45
3hr 6min
1
5min
Sanosra
163 km
20:59
17:53
21:00
17:54
3hr 6min
-
1min
Songadh
174 km
21:08
18:02
21:09
18:03
3hr 6min
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
181 km
21:41
18:35
21:42
18:36
3hr 6min
-
1min
Kodiyar Mandir
187 km
21:49
18:43
21:50
18:44
3hr 6min
-
1min
Vartej
192 km
21:58
18:52
21:59
18:53
3hr 6min
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
199 km
22:09
19:03
22:10
19:04
3hr 6min
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
202 km
22:51
19:45
Destination
3hr 6min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mhv Bvc Passenger 59226 Train Information

Mhv Bvc Passenger (59226) train runs from Mahuva Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger train covers a distance of about 202 km. The fare classes on 59226 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mhv Bvc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mhv Bvc Passenger 59226 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train must be on time from their current location.please try to understand that every one wants to arrive on time.
good very nice and traveling is better then other train
Abi tak teren nahi aai bhoat let he bhai
super super super super super
good
hi h frnd hk j gf dhjcxhhfcmgguDgarhstjztjzfjztjzfj
Very punctual train in this route..
WRITE A REVIEW
Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trains Seat Availability
Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mahuva to Bhavnagar