Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Mhv Bvc Passenger 59226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MHV
14:20
Mahuva Jn
5hr 5min
24 Stops
BVC
19:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mhv Bvc Passenger 59226 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mhv Bvc Passenger 59226. Check Mhv Bvc Passenger 59226 seat availability from Mahuva Jn station to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

GN
INR45
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MHV
BVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mhv Bvc Passenger 59226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59226 Mhv Bvc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mahuva Jn station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mahuva Jn and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MHVMahuva Jnstarts14:20-0111On Time
DGJDungar Jn14:3814:391min22 km111On Time
RLARajula Jn14:5014:511min31 km111On Time
VVVVavera14:5614:571min34 km111On Time
VJDVijpadi Road15:0515:061min41 km111On Time
MRYAMeriyana15:1115:121min46 km111On Time
GKDGadhakda15:2015:211min52 km111On Time
SVKDSavarkundla15:4015:411min69 km111On Time
JIRJira Road15:5315:541min83 km111On Time
BSWDBhemswadi15:5916:001min87 km111On Time
LMOLiliya Mota16:0616:071min93 km111On Time
HTGRHathigadh16:1416:151min100 km111On Time
PCTPanchtalavda Rd16:2016:211min111 km111On Time
DMEDamnagar16:3116:321min116 km111On Time
DASDhasa Jn16:4516:461min127 km-11On Time
JAJaliya16:5917:001min139 km111On Time
IGRLIngorala17:0817:091min145 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn17:3517:5520min153 km111On Time
SOASanosra18:0418:051min164 km111On Time
SGDSongadh18:1918:201min174 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat18:2818:291min182 km211On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir18:3618:371min187 km111On Time
VTJVartej18:4418:451min192 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para19:0019:011min199 km111On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus19:25ends-202 km211On Time

Mhv Bvc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Mahuva Jn at 14:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mahuva Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Dungar Jn
21 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Rajula Jn
30 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Vavera
33 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Vijpadi Road
41 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Meriyana
46 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Gadhakda
51 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Savarkundla
69 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Jira Road
82 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Bhemswadi
87 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Liliya Mota
93 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Hathigadh
100 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Panchtalavda Rd
111 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Damnagar
115 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Dhasa Jn
126 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Jaliya
139 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Ingorala
145 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Dhola Jn
152 km
17:35
17:35
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
20min
Sanosra
163 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Songadh
174 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
181 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Kodiyar Mandir
187 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Vartej
192 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
199 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
202 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mhv Bvc Passenger 59226 Train Information

Mhv Bvc Passenger (59226) train runs from Mahuva Jn to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger train covers a distance of about 202 km. The fare classes on 59226 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mhv Bvc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trains Seat Availability
Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mahuva to Bhavnagar
Top Train Routes from Mahuva