Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sikr Re Passenger 59727 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
07:30
Sikar Jn
6hr 15min
24 Stops
RE
13:45
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sikr Re Passenger 59727 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sikr Re Passenger 59727. Check Sikr Re Passenger 59727 seat availability from Sikar Jn station to Rewari station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RE
SIKR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration6hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sikr Re Passenger 59727 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59727 Sikr Re Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sikar Jn station and ends at Rewari. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sikar Jn and Rewari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts07:30-0311On Time
JDDJerthi Dadhia07:4407:451min14 km111On Time
NWHNawalgarh07:5707:581min28 km111On Time
BWPLBalwant Pura Ch08:0408:051min32 km111On Time
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh08:1608:171min38 km111On Time
NUANua08:3108:321min53 km111On Time
JJNJhunjhunun08:4408:451min65 km111On Time
RSHRatan Shahr09:0009:011min79 km111On Time
NRKENari Khetri09:1009:111min87 km111On Time
CRWAChirawa09:1909:201min94 km111On Time
SRGHSurajgarh09:3209:331min105 km111On Time
BOTRBhavdhari09:4709:481min117 km111On Time
LHULoharu10:2510:4520min122 km311On Time
SAWNSohansra10:5010:522min128 km111On Time
STNLSatnali11:0311:052min139 km111On Time
NWNNanwan11:1111:121min144 km111On Time
NDRTNangal Degrota11:1911:201min149 km111On Time
ZPZerpur Pali11:2611:282min155 km111On Time
MHRGMahendragarh11:3611:382min163 km-11On Time
BJWSBojawas11:4711:481min174 km111On Time
GRKAGurha Kemla11:5411:551min177 km111On Time
KNNKKanina Khas12:0012:022min179 km111On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad12:1212:142min188 km111On Time
NNUNangal Mundi12:2412:262min201 km111On Time
RERewari13:45ends-213 km811On Time

Sikr Re Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Sikar Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 5hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
JERTHI DADHIA
13 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Nawalgarh
27 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
BALWANT PURA CH
31 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Dundlod MKDGRH
38 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Nua
52 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Jhunjhunun
64 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Ratan Shahr
78 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Nari Khetri
87 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Chirawa
93 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Surajgarh
105 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
BHAVDHARI
116 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Loharu
122 km
10:25
10:25
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
20min
SOHANSRA
128 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Satnali
139 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
NANWAN
143 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
NANGAL DEGROTA
149 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Zerpur Pali
155 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Mahendragarh
163 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
BOJAWAS
174 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
GURHA KEMLA
176 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Kanina Khas
179 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Dahina Zainabad
188 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Mundi
200 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
213 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sikr Re Passenger 59727 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sikr Re Passenger - 59727 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sikar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sikr Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSikr Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sikr Re Passenger 59727 Train Information

Sikr Re Passenger (59727) train runs from Sikar Jn to Rewari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 59727 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sikr Re Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sikr Re Passenger 59727 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ab ye train daily kiyon nahi hai...
average rating from my side
very importmant train hi
like it love it good just hi 😊😁
very good for our people
very bad aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
gkjhgffhbvccddhjnbvmkkjhcxdfjkmbvcgb
nice tarin and your family are doing well
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW