4.2

59728

Re Sikr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
23:40
Rewari
5hr
16 Stops
SIKR
04:40
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59728 - Re Sikr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RE
SIKR
-
-

Re Sikr Passenger Schedule

The 59728 - Re Sikr Passenger runs from RE (Rewari) to SIKR (Sikar Jn). Re Sikr Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 59728 passenger train departs from Rewari at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Sikar Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 59728 train is 5hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Re Sikr Passenger - 59728 schedule, Re Sikr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 59728 - Re Sikr Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts23:40-0611On Time
NNUNangal Mundi23:5223:531min13 km11114min
DZBDahina Zainabad00:0300:041min25 km11214min
KNNKKanina Khas00:1400:151min34 km11214min
MHRGMahendragarh00:2700:292min51 km-1218min
ZPZerpur Pali00:3800:391min58 km11217min
STNLSatnali00:5200:531min74 km11217min
SAWNSohansra01:0301:041min85 km11217min
LHULoharu01:2002:0040min91 km-1213min
SRGHSurajgarh02:1702:192min109 km1127min
CRWAChirawa02:3102:332min120 km1128min
RSHRatan Shahr02:4702:492min135 km1127min
JJNJhunjhunun03:0203:053min149 km1128min
NUANua03:1803:202min161 km1126min
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh03:3403:362min175 km-126min
NWHNawalgarh03:5503:572min186 km1123min
SIKRSikar Jn04:40ends-213 km312On Time

Re Sikr Passenger - 59728 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Re Sikr Passenger - 59728 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Yesterday
20-07-2019
Today
21-07-2019
Tomorrow
22-07-2019
Tuesday
23-07-2019
Yet to start from Rewari at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Nangal Mundi
13 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
1
1min
Dahina Zainabad
24 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
1
1min
Kanina Khas
34 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
1min
Mahendragarh
50 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
1
2min
Zerpur Pali
58 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
2
1min
Satnali
74 km
00:52
00:52
00:53
00:53
On Time
1
1min
SOHANSRA
85 km
01:03
01:03
01:04
01:04
On Time
1
1min
Loharu
92 km
01:20
01:20
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
40min
Surajgarh
109 km
02:17
02:17
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
120 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Ratan Shahr
135 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
149 km
03:02
03:02
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
3min
Nua
161 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
175 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Nawalgarh
186 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
213 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Re Sikr Passenger

Re Sikr Passenger - 59728 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Re Sikr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRe Sikr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Re Sikr Passenger - 59728

The Re Sikr Passenger - 59728 train runs from RE (Rewari) to SIKR (Sikar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Rewari to Sikar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check Re Sikr Passenger - 59728 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59728 route map. You can also check how to reach Rewari to Sikar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Re Sikr Passenger

4.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good this train rewari
fine but running very slow
it is perfect timing and nice travel
Need to improve in some field
it is a good experience travel
good nd local सर्विस fine
it is a good experience travel
WRITE A REVIEW