Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Re Sikr Passenger 59728 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
23:40
Rewari
5hr
16 Stops
SIKR
04:40
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Re Sikr Passenger 59728 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Re Sikr Passenger 59728. Check Re Sikr Passenger 59728 seat availability from Rewari station to Sikar Jn station.

GN
INR45
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RE
SIKR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration5hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Re Sikr Passenger 59728 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59728 Re Sikr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewari station and ends at Sikar Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewari and Sikar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts23:40-0611On Time
NNUNangal Mundi23:5223:531min13 km111On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad00:0300:041min25 km112On Time
KNNKKanina Khas00:1400:151min34 km112On Time
MHRGMahendragarh00:2700:292min51 km-12On Time
ZPZerpur Pali00:3800:391min58 km112On Time
STNLSatnali00:5200:531min74 km112On Time
SAWNSohansra01:0301:041min85 km112On Time
LHULoharu01:2002:0040min91 km-12On Time
SRGHSurajgarh02:1702:192min109 km112On Time
CRWAChirawa02:3102:332min120 km112On Time
RSHRatan Shahr02:4702:492min135 km112On Time
JJNJhunjhunun03:0203:053min149 km112On Time
NUANua03:1803:202min161 km112On Time
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh03:3403:362min175 km-12On Time
NWHNawalgarh03:5503:572min186 km112On Time
SIKRSikar Jn04:40ends-213 km312On Time

Re Sikr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Rewari at 23:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Nangal Mundi
12 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
Dahina Zainabad
25 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Kanina Khas
34 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Mahendragarh
50 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Zerpur Pali
58 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
74 km
00:52
00:52
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
1min
Sohansra
85 km
01:03
01:03
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
1min
Loharu
91 km
01:20
01:20
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
40min
Surajgarh
108 km
02:17
02:17
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
119 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Ratan Shahr
134 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
149 km
03:02
03:02
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
3min
Nua
160 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod Mkdgrh
175 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Nawalgarh
186 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
213 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Re Sikr Passenger 59728 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Re Sikr Passenger - 59728 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Re Sikr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRe Sikr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Re Sikr Passenger 59728 Train Information

Re Sikr Passenger (59728) train runs from Rewari to Sikar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 59728 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Re Sikr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Rewari to Sikar