Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

59728 Re Sikr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
23:40
Rewari
5hr
16 Stops
SIKR
04:40
Sikar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59728 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SIKR
RE
-
-
-

59728 Schedule & Time Table

59728 - Re Sikr Passenger runs from Rewari to Sikar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59728 passenger train departs from Rewari at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Sikar Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 59728 train is 5hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Loharu is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 40min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Re Sikr Passenger - 59728 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Re Sikr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts23:40-0611On Time
NNUNangal Mundi23:5223:531min13 km111On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad00:0300:041min25 km112On Time
KNNKKanina Khas00:1400:151min34 km112On Time
MHRGMahendragarh00:2700:292min51 km-12On Time
ZPZerpur Pali00:3800:391min58 km112On Time
STNLSatnali00:5200:531min74 km112On Time
SAWNSohansra01:0301:041min85 km112On Time
LHULoharu01:2002:0040min91 km-12On Time
SRGHSurajgarh02:1702:192min109 km112On Time
CRWAChirawa02:3102:332min120 km112On Time
RSHRatan Shahr02:4702:492min135 km112On Time
JJNJhunjhunun03:0203:053min149 km112On Time
NUANua03:1803:202min161 km112On Time
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh03:3403:362min175 km-12On Time
NWHNawalgarh03:5503:572min186 km112On Time
SIKRSikar Jn04:40ends-213 km312On Time

59728 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Re Sikr Passenger - 59728 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
23:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Nangal Mundi
12 km
23:52
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dahina Zainabad
25 km
00:03
00:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kanina Khas
34 km
00:14
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendragarh
50 km
00:27
00:29
Cancelled
-
-
Zerpur Pali
58 km
00:38
00:39
Cancelled
-
-
Satnali
74 km
00:52
00:53
Cancelled
-
-
SOHANSRA
85 km
01:03
01:04
Cancelled
-
-
Loharu
91 km
01:20
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Surajgarh
108 km
02:17
02:19
Cancelled
-
-
Chirawa
119 km
02:31
02:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ratan Shahr
134 km
02:47
02:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jhunjhunun
149 km
03:02
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nua
160 km
03:18
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dundlod MKDGRH
175 km
03:34
03:36
Cancelled
-
-
Nawalgarh
186 km
03:55
03:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sikar Jn
213 km
04:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59728 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Re Sikr Passenger - 59728 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Re Sikr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRe Sikr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Re Sikr Passenger (59728) Train

59728 is a popular Rewari to Sikar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59728 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rewari to Sikar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59728 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but still need improvement
time per nai aa rahi h and good 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
train was good and on time
it is perfect timing and good treval
very good this train rewari
fine but running very slow
it is perfect timing and nice travel
Need to improve in some field
it is a good experience travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW