Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

59729 Sikr Re Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
20:25
Sikar Jn
5hr 35min
16 Stops
RE
02:00
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59729 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RE
SIKR
-
-
-

59729 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Sikr Re Passenger - 59729 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 59729 - Sikr Re Passenger runs from Sikar Jn to Rewari, 7 days of the week. The 59729 passenger train departs from Sikar Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Rewari at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 59729 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sikr Re Passenger - 59729 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Loharu is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sikr Re Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts20:25-0311On Time
NWHNawalgarh20:4920:512min28 km111On Time
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh21:0521:061min38 km111On Time
NUANua21:1921:212min53 km111On Time
JJNJhunjhunun21:3221:364min65 km111On Time
RSHRatan Shahr21:4921:501min79 km111On Time
CRWAChirawa22:0822:091min94 km111On Time
SRGHSurajgarh22:2122:221min105 km111On Time
LHULoharu23:0523:2520min122 km311On Time
SAWNSohansra23:3123:321min128 km111On Time
STNLSatnali23:4223:431min139 km111On Time
ZPZerpur Pali23:5523:572min155 km111On Time
MHRGMahendragarh00:0400:062min163 km-12On Time
KNNKKanina Khas00:1800:202min179 km112On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad00:3100:321min188 km112On Time
NNUNangal Mundi00:4200:442min201 km112On Time
RERewari02:00ends-213 km612On Time

59729 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
20:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Nawalgarh
-
20:49
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dundlod MKDGRH
-
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Nua
-
21:19
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jhunjhunun
-
21:32
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
Ratan Shahr
-
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chirawa
-
22:08
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
Surajgarh
-
22:21
22:22
Cancelled
-
-
Loharu
-
23:05
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
SOHANSRA
-
23:31
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
Satnali
-
23:42
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
Zerpur Pali
-
23:55
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendragarh
-
00:04
00:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kanina Khas
-
00:18
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dahina Zainabad
-
00:31
00:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nangal Mundi
-
00:42
00:44
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
-
02:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59729 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sikr Re Passenger - 59729 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sikar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sikr Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSikr Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sikr Re Passenger (59729) Train

Sikr Re Passenger (59729) is a popular Sikar Jn to Rewari passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

59729 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train runs on time .. if you want to travel from sikar to rewari , use this train instead of bus.
this train runs on time .. if you want to travel from sikar to rewari , use this train instead of bus.
I like to travel in trian
Nice route for going jhunjhunu chirawa loharu
he always on time.......I am traveling this train
good train for travel . ..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW