Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Sikr Re Passenger 59729 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SIKR
20:25
Sikar Jn
5hr 35min
16 Stops
RE
02:00
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sikr Re Passenger 59729 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sikr Re Passenger 59729. Check Sikr Re Passenger 59729 seat availability from Sikar Jn station to Rewari station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SIKR
RE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration5hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sikr Re Passenger 59729 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59729 Sikr Re Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sikar Jn station and ends at Rewari. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sikar Jn and Rewari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SIKRSikar Jnstarts20:25-0311On Time
NWHNawalgarh20:4920:512min28 km111On Time
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh21:0521:061min38 km111On Time
NUANua21:1921:212min53 km111On Time
JJNJhunjhunun21:3221:364min65 km111On Time
RSHRatan Shahr21:4921:501min79 km111On Time
CRWAChirawa22:0822:091min94 km111On Time
SRGHSurajgarh22:2122:221min105 km111On Time
LHULoharu23:0523:2520min122 km311On Time
SAWNSohansra23:3123:321min128 km111On Time
STNLSatnali23:4223:431min139 km111On Time
ZPZerpur Pali23:5523:572min155 km111On Time
MHRGMahendragarh00:0400:062min163 km-12On Time
KNNKKanina Khas00:1800:202min179 km112On Time
DZBDahina Zainabad00:3100:321min188 km112On Time
NNUNangal Mundi00:4200:442min201 km112On Time
RERewari02:00ends-213 km612On Time

Sikr Re Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Sikar Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sikar Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Nawalgarh
27 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Dundlod Mkdgrh
38 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Nua
52 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
64 km
21:32
21:32
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
4min
Ratan Shahr
78 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Chirawa
93 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Surajgarh
105 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Loharu
122 km
23:05
23:05
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
20min
Sohansra
128 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Satnali
139 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
Zerpur Pali
155 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Mahendragarh
163 km
00:04
00:04
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
2min
Kanina Khas
179 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Dahina Zainabad
188 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Nangal Mundi
200 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
213 km
02:00
02:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sikr Re Passenger 59729 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sikr Re Passenger - 59729 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sikar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sikr Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSikr Re Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sikr Re Passenger 59729 Train Information

Sikr Re Passenger (59729) train runs from Sikar Jn to Rewari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 59729 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sikr Re Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Sikar to Rewari