Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

59803 Nad Kota Pass

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTM
13:35
Ratlam Jn
6hr 10min
23 Stops
KOTA
19:45
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59803 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
KOTA
RTM
-
-
-

59803 Schedule & Time Table

59803 - Nad Kota Pass runs from Ratlam Jn to Kota Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59803 passenger train departs from Ratlam Jn at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Kota Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 59803 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Nagda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nad Kota Pass - 59803 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nad Kota Pass and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTMRatlam Jnstarts13:35-0-11On Time
BODBangrod13:5413:551min10 km111On Time
RNHRunkhera14:0314:041min17 km-11On Time
KUHKhachrod14:1414:162min27 km211On Time
BRNABerawanya14:2414:251min33 km-11On Time
NADNagda Jn14:4014:455min41 km111On Time
MEPMahidpur Road14:5514:561min58 km211On Time
LNRLuni Richha15:0615:082min69 km111On Time
VMAVikramgarh Alot15:1815:202min81 km211On Time
THURThuria15:3315:352min90 km211On Time
CMUChau Mahla15:4915:501min104 km111On Time
SVASuwasra16:0316:052min119 km211On Time
SGZShamgarh16:1816:202min133 km-11On Time
GOHGarot16:3016:322min144 km211On Time
KRLSKurlas16:4116:432min154 km111On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi16:5917:001min166 km-11On Time
DKRADhuankheri17:0917:112min176 km211On Time
JHWJhalawar Road17:1817:202min183 km-11On Time
RMARamganj Mandi17:3317:352min194 km211On Time
MKXMorak17:4517:472min205 km211On Time
DARADara18:0318:052min219 km211On Time
RDTRavtha Road18:1818:202min232 km111On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav18:5919:001min257 km111On Time
KOTAKota Jn19:45ends-267 km111On Time

59803 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nad Kota Pass - 59803 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratlam Jn
-
Source
13:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Bangrod
9 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Runkhera
16 km
14:03
14:04
Cancelled
-
-
Khachrod
27 km
14:14
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
BERAWANYA
33 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
41 km
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mahidpur Road
58 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Luni Richha
68 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Vikramgarh Alot
81 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Thuria
89 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Chau Mahla
103 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Suwasra
119 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Shamgarh
132 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Garot
143 km
16:30
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
KURLAS
153 km
16:41
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bhawani Mandi
166 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
DHUANKHERI
176 km
17:09
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalawar Road
182 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganj Mandi
194 km
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Morak
204 km
17:45
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dara
218 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ravtha Road
231 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dakaniya Talav
257 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
266 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nad Kota Pass - 59803 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ratlam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
AB1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nad Kota Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutNad Kota Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nad Kota Pass (59803) Train

59803 is a popular Ratlam Jn to Kota Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 267 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59803 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ratlam to Kota through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59803 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor timing bakwas h kbhi bhi time per nhi aati he
poor timing bakwas h kbhi bhi time per nhi aati he
poor timing bakwas h kbhi bhi time per nhi aati he
Best train in all the train which i ever Travel in india
this train reach station perfect timing
ट्रेन टाइम से पहुंचा देती है यही ट्रेन की व्यवस्था बहुत बढ़िया
poor timing bakwas h kbhi bhi time per nhi aati he
poor timing bakwas h kbhi bhi time per nhi aati he
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW