Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Kota Brc Passenger 59832 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
10:00
Kota Jn
15hr
61 Stops
BRC
01:00
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Brc Passenger 59832 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kota Brc Passenger 59832. Check Kota Brc Passenger 59832 seat availability from Kota Jn station to Vadodara Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
BRC
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops61
Duration15hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kota Brc Passenger 59832 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59832 Kota Brc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Vadodara Jn. Due to its 62 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Vadodara Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts10:00-0311
DKNTDakaniya Talav10:2110:232min9 km2118min
DDVDadhdevi10:3010:311min16 km-111min
ALNIAlniya10:3810:391min23 km21112min
RDTRavtha Road10:5210:531min35 km2116min
DARADara11:0511:061min48 km11116min
KIWKanwalpura11:1611:171min56 km11120min
MKXMorak11:2411:251min62 km11119min
RMARamganj Mandi11:3511:405min72 km11118min
JHWJhalawar Road11:5111:521min84 km11110min
DKRADhuankheri11:5912:001min90 km11111min
BWMBhawani Mandi12:1012:155min100 km11113min
KRLSKurlas12:2512:261min113 km2118min
GOHGarot12:3912:401min123 km11121min
SGZShamgarh12:5013:0010min134 km11124min
SVASuwasra13:1513:172min147 km11123min
NKHNathukheri13:2413:251min153 km21130min
CMUChau Mahla13:3613:382min163 km-1136min
TLZTalavli13:4513:461min168 km11135min
THURThuria13:5513:561min177 km11131min
VMAVikramgarh Alot14:0914:101min185 km11134min
LNRLuni Richha14:2414:251min198 km21113min
MEPMahidpur Road14:4414:451min208 km11113min
RLKRohal Khurd15:3415:351min215 km21112min
NADNagda Jn16:0016:055min225 km2113min
BRNABerawanya16:1316:141min233 km-11On Time
KUHKhachrod16:2016:222min239 km1119min
RNHRunkhera16:3616:371min250 km-114min
BODBangrod16:4516:461min257 km21110min
RTMRatlam Jn17:0517:3025min267 km6115min
MRNMorwani17:4317:441min278 km111On Time
BILDBildi17:5217:531min287 km11124min
RTIRaoti18:0018:011min294 km11110min
BOGBhairongarh18:1218:131min306 km11112min
BMIBamnia18:1918:212min312 km1117min
AGRAmargarh18:2818:291min316 km-1114min
PCNPanch Pipila18:4018:411min325 km-1112min
BJGBajrangarh18:4818:491min332 km-1116min
THDRThandla Rd18:5718:581min339 km-1118min
MGNMeghnagar19:0519:072min347 km21120min
ANASAnas19:2119:221min362 km-1116min
BIOBordi19:2819:291min370 km11117min
DHDDahod19:4319:452min380 km11119min
RETRentia20:0820:091min385 km-1134min
JKTJekot20:2620:271min391 km-119min
USRAUsra20:3520:361min398 km-114min
MAMMangal Mahudi20:4420:451min404 km-1112min
LMKLimkheda20:5620:571min413 km-1115min
PPDPiplod Jn21:0521:061min421 km-1115min
SATSant Road21:1521:161min433 km-1113min
CCLChanchelav21:2521:261min442 km-116min
KIZKansudhi21:3321:341min449 km-1114min
GDAGodhra Jn22:2822:302min454 km1115min
KRSAKharsaliya23:0923:101min464 km-1111min
DRLDerol23:2123:221min477 km31118min
BKRLBakrol23:3723:381min484 km-114min
CPNChampaner Rd Jn23:4523:461min490 km-114min
LANLotana23:5323:541min495 km-11On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn00:0100:021min501 km-125min
AIRAlindra Road00:1700:181min507 km-12On Time
PIOPilol00:2600:271min513 km-12On Time
BRCVadodara Jn01:00ends-527 km712On Time

Kota Brc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Dakaniya Talav
9 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
DADHDEVI
16 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Alniya
22 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Ravtha Road
34 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Dara
47 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
KANWALPURA
56 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Morak
62 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Ramganj Mandi
72 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Jhalawar Road
83 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
DHUANKHERI
90 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhawani Mandi
100 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
KURLAS
113 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Garot
123 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Shamgarh
133 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Suwasra
147 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
NATHUKHERI
153 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Chau Mahla
162 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
Talavli
167 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Thuria
176 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Vikramgarh Alot
185 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Luni Richha
197 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Mahidpur Road
208 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Rohal Khurd
214 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Nagda Jn
225 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
BERAWANYA
233 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
1min
Khachrod
239 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Runkhera
249 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Bangrod
257 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
266 km
17:05
17:05
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
25min
Morwani
277 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Bildi
286 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Raoti
293 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Bhairongarh
305 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Bamnia
311 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
2min
Amargarh
315 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Panch Pipila
325 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
BAJRANGARH
332 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Thandla Rd
339 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Meghnagar
347 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Anas
361 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Bordi
369 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Dahod
380 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
RENTIA
385 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
JEKOT
390 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
USRA
398 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Mangal Mahudi
403 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Limkheda
413 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Piplod Jn
421 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Sant Road
433 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
CHANCHELAV
442 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
KANSUDHI
449 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Godhra Jn
453 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Kharsaliya
464 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Derol
477 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
BAKROL
483 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
1min
Champaner Rd Jn
489 km
23:45
23:45
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
1min
LOTANA
495 km
23:53
23:53
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
1min
Samlaya Jn
500 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Alindra Road
506 km
00:17
00:17
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
1min
PILOL
513 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
527 km
01:00
01:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Brc Passenger 59832 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Brc Passenger - 59832 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Brc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Brc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Brc Passenger 59832 Train Information

Kota Brc Passenger (59832) train runs from Kota Jn to Vadodara Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 527 km. The fare classes on 59832 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Brc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Brc Passenger 59832 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhcvhnjkjjhhcdgjjfdcbiiibvc gghiigbnnjxsdx ok difficulty
fhttddyufufuffkf fbbgvggh
bahut hi acchi train hai aur bahut hi time per Chalti Hai
good afternoon sir please check
Really Good Train for common for all in cheapest fare which is affoardable for all. Thanks to Railway Deptt. Radhey Shyam Meena. AGM -Retd.
Good Good Good Good Good Good Good Good
good space and very cleaning...
tren bhut hi mast he esme bhut hi Aram milta he Jane me
Good and clean jay swaminarayan
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW