Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

63260 Gaya Pnbe Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
22:00
Gaya Jn
3hr
30 Stops
PNBE
01:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63260 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

63260 Schedule & Time Table

63260 - Gaya Pnbe Memu runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63260 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63260 train is 3hr , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Jehanabad,Taregna is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63260 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya Pnbe Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts22:00-0-11On Time
CKHChakand22:1222:131min10 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt22:1722:181min14 km-11On Time
NYMNeyamatpur22:2022:211min15 km-11On Time
BELABela22:2622:271min20 km111On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt22:3122:321min23 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt22:3422:351min24 km111On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham22:4022:411min29 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya22:4422:451min31 km111On Time
THATehta22:5022:511min35 km211On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt22:5422:551min36 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt22:5822:591min38 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt23:0223:031min41 km-11On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court23:0623:071min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad23:1323:152min47 km211On Time
KRONKarona Halt23:1923:201min52 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt23:2323:241min54 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj23:2723:281min56 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt23:3123:321min58 km-11On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt23:3523:361min60 km-11On Time
TEATaregna23:4123:432min63 km111On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt23:4723:481min64 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan23:5223:531min68 km111On Time
NEMANeema Halt23:5623:571min70 km111On Time
PFTPothahi00:0100:021min74 km112On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt00:0600:071min77 km-12On Time
PPNPunpun00:1000:111min79 km312On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt00:1400:151min80 km-12On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt00:1800:191min83 km112On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar00:2400:251min86 km112On Time
PNBEPatna Jn01:00ends-92 km-12On Time

63260 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya Pnbe Memu - 63260 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
22:00
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAKAND
-
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
-
22:17
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
-
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
-
22:26
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
-
22:31
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
-
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
-
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
-
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
-
22:50
22:51
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
-
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
-
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
-
23:02
23:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
-
23:06
23:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
-
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
-
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
SEONAN HALT
-
23:23
23:24
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
-
23:27
23:28
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
-
23:31
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
-
23:35
23:36
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
-
23:41
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
-
23:47
23:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
-
23:52
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
-
23:56
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
-
00:01
00:02
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
-
00:06
00:07
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
-
00:10
00:11
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
-
00:14
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
-
00:18
00:19
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Bazar
-
00:24
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
01:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gaya Pnbe Memu (63260) Train

63260 is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63260 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63260 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi achha train hai.aur bises kya bole thankyou
good day for me to be on my way to home
very nice and I hope continue
i think so...it is to gud train...as per public convinience
WRITE A REVIEW