Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63260 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
22:00
Gaya Jn
3hr
30 Stops
PNBE
01:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63260 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya Pnbe Memu 63260. Check Gaya Pnbe Memu 63260 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63260 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63260 Gaya Pnbe Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts22:00-0-11On Time
CKHChakand22:1222:131min10 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt22:1722:181min14 km-11On Time
NYMNeyamatpur22:2022:211min15 km-11On Time
BELABela22:2622:271min20 km111On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt22:3122:321min23 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt22:3422:351min24 km111On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham22:4022:411min29 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya22:4422:451min31 km111On Time
THATehta22:5022:511min35 km211On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt22:5422:551min36 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt22:5822:591min38 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt23:0223:031min41 km-11On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court23:0623:071min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad23:1323:152min47 km211On Time
KRONKarona Halt23:1923:201min52 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt23:2323:241min54 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj23:2723:281min56 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt23:3123:321min58 km-11On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt23:3523:361min60 km-11On Time
TEATaregna23:4123:432min63 km111On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt23:4723:481min64 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan23:5223:531min68 km111On Time
NEMANeema Halt23:5623:571min70 km111On Time
PFTPothahi00:0100:021min74 km112On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt00:0600:071min77 km-12On Time
PPNPunpun00:1000:111min79 km312On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt00:1400:151min80 km-12On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt00:1800:191min83 km112On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar00:2400:251min86 km112On Time
PNBEPatna Jn01:00ends-92 km-12On Time

Gaya Pnbe Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
22:00
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAKAND
-
22:12
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
-
22:17
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
-
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
-
22:26
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
-
22:31
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
-
22:34
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
-
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
-
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
-
22:50
22:51
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
-
22:54
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
-
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
-
23:02
23:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
-
23:06
23:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
-
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
-
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
SEONAN HALT
-
23:23
23:24
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
-
23:27
23:28
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
-
23:31
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
-
23:35
23:36
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
-
23:41
23:43
Cancelled
-
-
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
-
23:47
23:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
-
23:52
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
-
23:56
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
-
00:01
00:02
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
-
00:06
00:07
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
-
00:10
00:11
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
-
00:14
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
-
00:18
00:19
Cancelled
-
-
Parsa Bazar
-
00:24
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
01:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63260 Train Information

Gaya Pnbe Memu (63260) train runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 63260 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya Pnbe Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya Pnbe Memu 63260 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi achha train hai.aur bises kya bole thankyou
good day for me to be on my way to home
very nice and I hope continue
i think so...it is to gud train...as per public convinience
WRITE A REVIEW