more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

63568 Jaj Asn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
13:20
Jhajha
3hr 15min
21 Stops
ASN
16:35
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63568 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ASN
JAJ
-
-
-

63568 Schedule & Time Table

63568 - Jaj Asn Memu runs from Jhajha to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63568 passenger train departs from Jhajha at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63568 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Madhupur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jaj Asn Memu - 63568 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jaj Asn Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts13:20-0-11On Time
RJLARajla Halt13:2413:251min4 km-11-
NRGONarganjo13:3113:321min8 km-112min
STLSimultala13:4313:441min19 km-118min
TLBTelwa Bazar Halt13:4713:481min21 km-11-
LHBLahabon13:5513:561min29 km-119min
JSMEJasidih Jn14:0814:102min44 km-115min
KBQKumrabad Rohini14:1614:171min48 km-11On Time
SNQSankarpur14:2114:221min53 km-1125min
MUWMathurapur14:2914:301min62 km-1119min
MDPMadhupur Jn14:4214:453min73 km31124min
JRWJoramow14:5314:541min83 km-1124min
MNCMadankata14:5915:001min88 km-1125min
VDSVidyasagar15:0815:091min97 km-1126min
KEEKaseetar15:1715:181min107 km-1127min
JMTJamtara15:2515:261min115 km21120min
CRJChittaranjan15:3915:412min129 km11127min
RNPRRupnarayanpur15:4715:481min134 km-1127min
SLSSalanpur15:5415:551min141 km-1122min
STNSitarampur16:0116:021min146 km-1130min
BCQBarachak16:0816:091min149 km-1133min
ASNAsansol Jn16:35ends-155 km51126min

63568 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jaj Asn Memu - 63568 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Yet to start from Jhajha at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 4hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Narganjo
8 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Simultala
18 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
LAHABON
28 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
44 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
48 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
52 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur
61 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
73 km
14:42
14:42
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
3min
JORAMOW
82 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
MADANKATA
88 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
97 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
KASEETAR
106 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Jamtara
114 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
129 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Rupnarayanpur
133 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
SALANPUR
141 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
145 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
BARACHAK
149 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
154 km
16:35
16:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jaj Asn Memu (63568) Train

63568 is a popular Jhajha to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 155 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63568 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jha Jha to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63568 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
reaches asansol usually 1hr late but the train is usually rush free.
very poor time ka koi kimat nhi hai kay
very good train jhajha and asnsol memu
reaches asansol usually 1hr late but the train is usually rush free.
reaches asansol usually 1hr late but the train is usually rush free.
reaches asansol usually 1hr late but the train is usually rush free.
bekar train hai time gap hone ke baad v late chalti hai.
verry bed seet and Dhanbad kitna samai pf no hame NAHI De raha hai sir dhayan nahi dijiye sir taki karwai
poor poor and worst condtion not recommended.
very nice train md mahbub alam
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW