Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63568

Jaj Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
13:20
Jhajha
3hr 15min
21 Stops
ASN
16:35
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63568 - Jaj Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JAJ
ASN
-
-

Jaj Asn Memu Schedule

63568 - Jaj Asn Memu runs from Jhajha to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63568 passenger train departs from Jhajha at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 63568 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jaj Asn Memu - 63568 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Jaj Asn Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts13:20-0-11On Time
RJLARajla Halt13:2413:251min4 km-11-
NRGONarganjo13:3113:321min8 km-11On Time
STLSimultala13:4313:441min19 km-11On Time
TLBTelwa Bazar Halt13:4713:481min21 km-11-
LHBLahabon13:5513:561min29 km-11On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn14:0814:102min44 km-11On Time
KBQKumrabad Rohini14:1614:171min49 km-11On Time
SNQSankarpur14:2114:221min53 km-11On Time
MUWMathurapur14:2914:301min62 km-11On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn14:4214:453min73 km311On Time
JRWJoramow14:5314:541min83 km-11On Time
MNCMadankata14:5915:001min88 km-11On Time
VDSVidyasagar15:0815:091min97 km-11On Time
KEEKaseetar15:1715:181min107 km-11On Time
JMTJamtara15:2515:261min115 km211On Time
CRJChittaranjan15:3915:412min129 km111On Time
RNPRRupnarayanpur15:4715:481min134 km-11On Time
SLSSalanpur15:5415:551min141 km-11On Time
STNSitarampur16:0116:021min146 km-11On Time
BCQBarachak16:0816:091min149 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn16:35ends-155 km511On Time

Jaj Asn Memu - 63568 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jaj Asn Memu - 63568 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Narganjo
8 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Simultala
19 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
1min
LAHABON
28 km
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
44 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
2min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
49 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
1min
SANKARPUR
53 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Mathurapur
61 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
73 km
14:42
14:45
Cancelled
-
3min
JORAMOW
83 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
1min
MADANKATA
88 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Vidyasagar
97 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
1min
KASEETAR
106 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamtara
115 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Chittaranjan
130 km
15:39
15:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Rupnarayanpur
134 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
1min
SALANPUR
141 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitarampur
146 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
1min
BARACHAK
149 km
16:08
16:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Asansol Jn
154 km
16:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jaj Asn Memu - 63568

The Jaj Asn Memu - 63568 train runs from JAJ (Jhajha) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jhajha to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 155 km. You can check Jaj Asn Memu - 63568 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63568 route map. You can also check how to reach Jha Jha to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jaj Asn Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Jha Jha to Asansol