Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Pwl Ssb Emu 64011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PWL
06:15
Palwal
2hr 5min
15 Stops
SSB
08:20
Shakurbasti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pwl Ssb Emu 64011 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pwl Ssb Emu 64011. Check Pwl Ssb Emu 64011 seat availability from Palwal station to Shakurbasti station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SSB
PWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pwl Ssb Emu 64011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64011 Pwl Ssb Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palwal station and ends at Shakurbasti. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palwal and Shakurbasti and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PWLPalwalstarts06:15-0311On Time
ASTAsaoti06:2306:241min11 km311On Time
BVHBallabgarh06:3206:331min21 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn06:3706:381min25 km211On Time
FDBFaridabad06:4206:431min29 km211On Time
TKDTuglakabad06:5806:591min39 km211On Time
OKAOkhla07:0607:071min47 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin07:1207:131min50 km311On Time
TKJTilak Bridge07:1907:201min55 km111On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge07:2307:241min56 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi07:4107:454min57 km411On Time
DSBSadar Bazar07:5107:521min59 km411On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj07:5908:001min61 km111On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H08:0208:031min63 km111On Time
DBSIDayabasti08:0708:081min64 km111On Time
SSBShakurbasti08:20ends-69 km-11On Time

Pwl Ssb Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Asaoti
11 km
06:23
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
21 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
25 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
29 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
39 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
46 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
50 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
54 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
56 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
57 km
07:41
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
59 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
61 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
63 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
64 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
68 km
08:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pwl Ssb Emu 64011 Train Information

Pwl Ssb Emu (64011) train runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 64011 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pwl Ssb Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pwl Ssb Emu 64011 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hehejieueheieh2ieieyshieeoe8e9u2ehw8ejbes9iebeneow
very good train very good train
WRITE A REVIEW