Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.3

Pwl Ssb Emu 64017 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PWL
15:35
Palwal
2hr 10min
15 Stops
SSB
17:45
Shakurbasti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pwl Ssb Emu 64017 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pwl Ssb Emu 64017. Check Pwl Ssb Emu 64017 seat availability from Palwal station to Shakurbasti station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SSB
PWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pwl Ssb Emu 64017 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64017 Pwl Ssb Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palwal station and ends at Shakurbasti. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palwal and Shakurbasti and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PWLPalwalstarts15:35-0811On Time
ASTAsaoti15:4315:441min11 km311On Time
BVHBallabgarh15:5215:531min21 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn15:5715:581min25 km211On Time
FDBFaridabad16:0216:031min29 km211On Time
TKDTuglakabad16:1116:121min39 km211On Time
OKAOkhla16:1816:191min47 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin16:2416:251min50 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge16:3116:321min55 km111On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge16:3416:351min56 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi17:0017:022min57 km311On Time
DSBSadar Bazar17:0917:101min59 km411On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj17:2417:251min61 km111On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H17:3117:321min63 km111On Time
DBSIDayabasti17:3517:361min64 km-11On Time
SSBShakurbasti17:45ends-69 km211On Time

Pwl Ssb Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
15:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Asaoti
11 km
15:43
15:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
21 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
25 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
29 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
39 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
46 km
16:18
16:19
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
50 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
54 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
56 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
57 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
59 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
61 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
63 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
64 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
68 km
17:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pwl Ssb Emu 64017 Train Information

Pwl Ssb Emu (64017) train runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti. This passenger train covers a distance of about 69 km. The fare classes on 64017 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pwl Ssb Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pwl Ssb Emu 64017 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It should be more better
very bad status about this no time table
WRITE A REVIEW