Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 64089 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
16:45
H Nizamuddin
1hr 40min
20 Stops
HNZM
18:25
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 64089 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 64089. Check Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 64089 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
HNZM
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 64089 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64089 Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts16:45-0211On Time
LPNRLajpat Nagar16:4916:501min2 km111On Time
SWNRSewa Nagar16:5316:541min4 km-11On Time
LDCYLodi Colony16:5616:571min5 km-11On Time
SOJSarojini Nagar16:5816:591min7 km-11On Time
DSJDelhi Safdarjng17:0217:031min8 km-11On Time
CNKPChanakyapuri17:0517:061min9 km-11On Time
SDPRSardar Patel Rd17:0817:091min10 km-11On Time
BRSQBrar Square17:1217:131min14 km-11On Time
DLPIIndrapuri17:1417:151min14 km-11On Time
NRVRNaraina Vihar17:1617:171min16 km-11On Time
KRTNKirtinagar17:1917:201min18 km-11On Time
PTNRPatelnagar17:2317:241min19 km-11On Time
DBSIDayabasti17:3117:321min21 km-11On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H17:3517:361min22 km-11On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj17:3917:401min24 km211On Time
NDLSNew Delhi18:0318:052min28 km211On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge18:0918:101min29 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge18:1318:141min30 km211On Time
PGMDPragati Maidan18:1918:201min32 km111On Time
HNZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin18:25ends-35 km111On Time

Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 74hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Lajpat Nagar
1 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Sewa Nagar
3 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
LODI COLONY
4 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Sarojini Nagar
6 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Safdarjng
7 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
CHANAKYAPURI
9 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Sardar Patel Rd
10 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
BRAR SQUARE
13 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
INDRAPURI
14 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Naraina Vihar
16 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
KIRTINAGAR
17 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
PATELNAGAR
19 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Dayabasti
21 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
22 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
24 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
28 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Shivaji Bridge
29 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
30 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
PRAGATI MAIDAN
32 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
35 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 64089 Train Information

Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU (64089) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. This passenger train covers a distance of about 35 km. The fare classes on 64089 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU 64089 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW