Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

64092 Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
18:50
H Nizamuddin
1hr 45min
20 Stops
HNZM
20:35
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64092 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
HNZM
NZM
-
-
-

64092 Schedule & Time Table

Check Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu - 64092 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 64092 runs from H Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin, 5 days. The Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 64092 passenger departs from H Nizamuddin at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu - 64092 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts18:50-0111On Time
PGMDPragati Maidan18:5418:551min3 km111On Time
TKJTilak Bridge18:5919:001min5 km-11On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge19:0319:041min6 km211On Time
NDLSNew Delhi19:1519:205min7 km211On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj19:3419:351min11 km-11On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H19:3819:391min13 km-11On Time
DBSIDayabasti19:4119:421min14 km-11On Time
PTNRPatelnagar19:4519:461min16 km-11On Time
KRTNKirtinagar19:4819:491min18 km-11On Time
NRVRNaraina Vihar19:5019:511min19 km-11On Time
DLPIIndrapuri19:5219:531min21 km-11On Time
BRSQBrar Square19:5519:561min22 km-11On Time
SDPRSardar Patel Rd19:5819:591min25 km-11On Time
CNKPChanakyapuri20:0020:011min26 km-11On Time
DSJDelhi Safdarjng20:0320:041min28 km-11On Time
SOJSarojini Nagar20:0720:081min29 km-11On Time
LDCYLodi Colony20:1020:111min31 km-11On Time
SWNRSewa Nagar20:1320:141min32 km-11On Time
LPNRLajpat Nagar20:1720:181min33 km111On Time
HNZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:35ends-35 km111On Time

64092 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
18:50
Cancelled
-
Source
PRAGATI MAIDAN
3 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
4 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
6 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
7 km
19:15
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
11 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
13 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
14 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
PATELNAGAR
15 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
KIRTINAGAR
17 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Naraina Vihar
18 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
INDRAPURI
20 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
BRAR SQUARE
21 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sardar Patel Rd
25 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
CHANAKYAPURI
25 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Safdarjng
27 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sarojini Nagar
28 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
LODI COLONY
30 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sewa Nagar
31 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
Lajpat Nagar
33 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
35 km
20:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu (64092) Train

Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu (64092) runs from H Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. This passenger covers a distance of about 35 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

64092 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service savings etc
WRITE A REVIEW