Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 64092 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
18:50
H Nizamuddin
1hr 45min
20 Stops
HNZM
20:35
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 64092 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 64092. Check Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 64092 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
HNZM
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops20
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 64092 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64092 Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts18:50-0111On Time
PGMDPragati Maidan18:5418:551min3 km111On Time
TKJTilak Bridge18:5919:001min5 km-11On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge19:0319:041min6 km211On Time
NDLSNew Delhi19:1519:205min7 km211On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj19:3419:351min11 km-11On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H19:3819:391min13 km-11On Time
DBSIDayabasti19:4119:421min14 km-11On Time
PTNRPatelnagar19:4519:461min16 km-11On Time
KRTNKirtinagar19:4819:491min18 km-11On Time
NRVRNaraina Vihar19:5019:511min19 km-11On Time
DLPIIndrapuri19:5219:531min21 km-11On Time
BRSQBrar Square19:5519:561min22 km-11On Time
SDPRSardar Patel Rd19:5819:591min25 km-11On Time
CNKPChanakyapuri20:0020:011min26 km-11On Time
DSJDelhi Safdarjng20:0320:041min28 km-11On Time
SOJSarojini Nagar20:0720:081min29 km-11On Time
LDCYLodi Colony20:1020:111min31 km-11On Time
SWNRSewa Nagar20:1320:141min32 km-11On Time
LPNRLajpat Nagar20:1720:181min33 km111On Time
HNZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin20:35ends-35 km111On Time

Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 37hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
PRAGATI MAIDAN
3 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
4 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Shivaji Bridge
6 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
7 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Delhi Kishangnj
11 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
13 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Dayabasti
14 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
PATELNAGAR
15 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
KIRTINAGAR
17 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Naraina Vihar
18 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
INDRAPURI
20 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
BRAR SQUARE
21 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Sardar Patel Rd
25 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
CHANAKYAPURI
25 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Safdarjng
27 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Sarojini Nagar
28 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
LODI COLONY
30 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Sewa Nagar
31 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Lajpat Nagar
33 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
35 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 64092 Train Information

Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu (64092) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. This passenger train covers a distance of about 35 km. The fare classes on 64092 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 64092 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service savings etc
WRITE A REVIEW