Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Tdl Etw Memu 64158 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
14:25
Tundla Jn
1hr 30min
10 Stops
ETW
15:55
Etawah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tdl Etw Memu 64158 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tdl Etw Memu 64158. Check Tdl Etw Memu 64158 seat availability from Tundla Jn station to Etawah Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TDL
ETW
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tdl Etw Memu 64158 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64158 Tdl Etw Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tundla Jn station and ends at Etawah Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tundla Jn and Etawah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts14:25-0-11On Time
HNGHirangaon14:3414:351min9 km111On Time
FZDFirozabad14:4114:421min17 km211On Time
MNRMakkhanpur14:5014:511min27 km111On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn14:5915:001min36 km211On Time
KAAKaurara15:0815:091min47 km111On Time
BDNBhadan15:1615:171min56 km111On Time
BBLBalrai15:2515:261min67 km111On Time
JGRJaswantnagar15:3515:361min76 km111On Time
SBSarai Bhopat15:4215:431min84 km111On Time
ETWEtawah Jn15:55ends-92 km411On Time

Tdl Etw Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Tundla Jn at 14:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
Hirangaon
8 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Firozabad
16 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Makkhanpur
26 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
36 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Kaurara
47 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhadan
56 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Balrai
67 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Jaswantnagar
75 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Bhopat
83 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
91 km
15:55
15:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tdl Etw Memu 64158 Train Information

Tdl Etw Memu (64158) train runs from Tundla Jn to Etawah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 64158 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tdl Etw Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.