more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.2

64159 Cnb Phd Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
18:10
Kanpur Central
1hr 45min
9 Stops
PHD
19:55
Phaphund
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64159 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PHD
CNB
-
-
-

64159 Schedule & Time Table

64159 - Cnb Phd Memu runs from Kanpur Central to Phaphund, 7 days of the week. The 64159 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Phaphund at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 64159 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Govindpuri,Panki Dham,Bhaupur,Maitha,Rura,Ambiapur,Jhinjhak,Kanchausi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Phd Memu - 64159 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cnb Phd Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts18:10-0311On Time
GOYGovindpuri18:2018:211min4 km111On Time
PNKDPanki Dham18:2818:291min11 km211On Time
BPUBhaupur18:3918:401min23 km211On Time
MTOMaitha18:4918:501min33 km211On Time
RURARura19:0119:021min44 km311On Time
AAPAmbiapur19:1019:111min53 km311On Time
JJKJhinjhak19:2019:211min63 km311On Time
KNSKanchausi19:3519:361min74 km111On Time
PHDPhaphund19:55ends-83 km311On Time

64159 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Phd Memu - 64159 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Govindpuri
3 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Panki Dham
11 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
BHAUPUR
22 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
MAITHA
32 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Rura
44 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ambiapur
53 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jhinjhak
63 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHAUSI
74 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphund
83 km
19:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Cnb Phd Memu (64159) Train

64159 is a popular Kanpur Central to Phaphund passenger train and covers a distance of about 83 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64159 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Phaphund through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64159 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
.kxT cz:-4₹, you* e,,,,I2,**₹,;,/6=7956:*8
super train. Kanpur to fafund
it's very poor services of Indian rail way never on time no family friendly it wrost services of railway
*
It's Really sad to say That Indian Government is not Upgrading The "Indian Rail"..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW