Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Cnb Phd Memu 64159 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
18:10
Kanpur Central
1hr 45min
9 Stops
PHD
19:55
Phaphund
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Phd Memu 64159 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Phd Memu 64159. Check Cnb Phd Memu 64159 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Phaphund station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PHD
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cnb Phd Memu 64159 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64159 Cnb Phd Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Phaphund. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Phaphund and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts18:10-0311On Time
GOYGovindpuri18:2018:211min4 km111On Time
PNKDPanki Dham18:2818:291min11 km211On Time
BPUBhaupur18:3918:401min23 km211On Time
MTOMaitha18:4918:501min33 km211On Time
RURARura19:0119:021min44 km311On Time
AAPAmbiapur19:1019:111min53 km311On Time
JJKJhinjhak19:2019:211min63 km311On Time
KNSKanchausi19:3519:361min74 km111On Time
PHDPhaphund19:55ends-83 km311On Time

Cnb Phd Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Govindpuri
3 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Panki Dham
11 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
BHAUPUR
22 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
MAITHA
32 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Rura
44 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Ambiapur
53 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
63 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
KANCHAUSI
74 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
83 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Phd Memu 64159 Train Information

Cnb Phd Memu (64159) train runs from Kanpur Central to Phaphund. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 64159 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Phd Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Phd Memu 64159 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
सफाई नही हैं समय से बहुत लेट है
.kxT cz:-4₹, you* e,,,,I2,**₹,;,/6=7956:*8
super train. Kanpur to fafund
it's very poor services of Indian rail way never on time no family friendly it wrost services of railway
*
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW