Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

64251 Ljn Cnb Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
05:30
Lucknow Ne
1hr 40min
12 Stops
CNB
07:10
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64251 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
CNB
LJN
-
-
-

64251 Schedule & Time Table

64251 - Ljn Cnb Memu runs from Lucknow Ne to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 64251 passenger train departs from Lucknow Ne at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 64251 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Unnao Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ljn Cnb Memu - 64251 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ljn Cnb Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts05:30-0511On Time
MKGManak Nagar05:4305:441min5 km311On Time
AMSAmausi05:5105:521min11 km111On Time
POFPiparsand05:5705:581min17 km111On Time
HRNHarauni06:0406:051min23 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur06:1106:121min31 km111On Time
KVXKusumbhi06:1606:171min35 km111On Time
AJAjgain06:2106:221min39 km111On Time
SICSonik06:2806:291min46 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn06:3406:362min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara06:4606:471min61 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk06:5806:591min68 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central07:10ends-72 km811On Time

64251 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ljn Cnb Memu - 64251 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
MANAK NAGAR
4 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
10 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
16 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
23 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
30 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
34 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
39 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
46 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
54 km
06:34
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
60 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
72 km
07:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ljn Cnb Memu (64251) Train

64251 is a popular Lucknow Ne to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64251 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lucknow to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64251 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nicevhi uundrjm fhimc uokfsh koyffbh tyj
just going through the day and time for you
please Jada se Jada jaldi updet de and happy journey
nice train stil on the time
train is on time. that's too good for daily passanger
it's to good..............................................................
train 64251 from last two weeks is not on time. it sucks
WRITE A REVIEW