Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

64253 Ljn Kap Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASH
15:15
Aishbagh
2hr 20min
14 Stops
KAP
17:35
Kalianpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64253 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KAP
ASH
-
-
-

64253 Schedule & Time Table

64253 - Ljn Kap Memu runs from Aishbagh to Kalianpur, 7 days of the week. The 64253 passenger train departs from Aishbagh at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Kalianpur at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 64253 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Unnao Jn,Kanpur Central is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ljn Kap Memu - 64253 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ljn Kap Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASHAishbaghstarts15:15-0-11On Time
AMSAmausi15:3615:371min10 km111On Time
POFPiparsand15:4215:431min16 km111On Time
HRNHarauni15:5115:521min22 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur15:5916:001min30 km111On Time
KVXKusumbhi16:0216:031min34 km111On Time
AJAjgain16:0716:081min38 km111On Time
SICSonik16:1416:151min45 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn16:2116:232min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara16:3116:321min60 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk16:4016:411min67 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central17:0817:102min71 km811On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj17:2017:211min74 km211On Time
RPORawatpur17:2517:261min78 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur17:35ends-83 km111On Time

64253 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ljn Kap Memu - 64253 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aishbagh
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Amausi
10 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
15 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
22 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
29 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
34 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
38 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
45 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
53 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
59 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
67 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
71 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
73 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Rawatpur
77 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kalianpur
83 km
17:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ljn Kap Memu (64253) Train

64253 is a popular Aishbagh to Kalianpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 83 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64253 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lucknow to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64253 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time ki barbadi..2 3 ghante aaraam se soo sakte hai...firr bhi aapka station miss nai hoga...
................. . .... .
poor experience in this train..
WRITE A REVIEW