Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

64253

Ljn Kap Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASH
15:15
Aishbagh
2hr 20min
14 Stops
KAP
17:35
Kalianpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 64253 - Ljn Kap Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASH
KAP
-
-

Ljn Kap Memu Schedule

64253 - Ljn Kap Memu runs from Aishbagh to Kalianpur, 7 days of the week. The 64253 passenger train departs from Aishbagh at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Kalianpur at 05:35 hrs. The total running duration of 64253 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ljn Kap Memu - 64253 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ljn Kap Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASHAishbaghstarts15:15-0-11On Time
AMSAmausi15:3615:371min10 km111On Time
POFPiparsand15:4215:431min16 km111On Time
HRNHarauni15:5115:521min22 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur15:5916:001min30 km111On Time
KVXKusumbhi16:0216:031min34 km111On Time
AJAjgain16:0716:081min38 km111On Time
SICSonik16:1416:151min45 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn16:2116:232min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara16:3116:321min60 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk16:4016:411min67 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central17:0817:102min71 km811On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj17:2017:211min74 km211On Time
RPORawatpur17:2517:261min78 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur17:35ends-83 km111On Time

Ljn Kap Memu - 64253 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ljn Kap Memu - 64253 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aishbagh
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Amausi
15 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
1
1min
Piparsand
21 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Harauni
27 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Jaitipur
35 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
1
1min
KUSUMBHI
39 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Ajgain
43 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
1
1min
Sonik
50 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Unnao Jn
59 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
2
2min
MAGARWARA
65 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
72 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
3
1min
Kanpur Central
76 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
78 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
1
1min
Rawatpur
82 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalianpur
88 km
17:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ljn Kap Memu - 64253

The Ljn Kap Memu - 64253 train runs from ASH (Aishbagh) to KAP (Kalianpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Aishbagh to Kalianpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 83 km. You can check Ljn Kap Memu - 64253 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 64253 route map. You can also check how to reach Lucknow to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ljn Kap Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN