Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Ljn Kap Memu 64253 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASH
15:15
Aishbagh
2hr 20min
14 Stops
KAP
17:35
Kalianpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Kap Memu 64253 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Kap Memu 64253. Check Ljn Kap Memu 64253 seat availability from Aishbagh station to Kalianpur station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASH
KAP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ljn Kap Memu 64253 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64253 Ljn Kap Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Aishbagh station and ends at Kalianpur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Aishbagh and Kalianpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASHAishbaghstarts15:15-0-11On Time
AMSAmausi15:3615:371min10 km111On Time
POFPiparsand15:4215:431min16 km111On Time
HRNHarauni15:5115:521min22 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur15:5916:001min30 km111On Time
KVXKusumbhi16:0216:031min34 km111On Time
AJAjgain16:0716:081min38 km111On Time
SICSonik16:1416:151min45 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn16:2116:232min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara16:3116:321min60 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk16:4016:411min67 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central17:0817:102min71 km811On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj17:2017:211min74 km211On Time
RPORawatpur17:2517:261min78 km111On Time
KAPKalianpur17:35ends-83 km111On Time

Ljn Kap Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Aishbagh at 15:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aishbagh
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Amausi
10 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Piparsand
15 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Harauni
22 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Jaitipur
29 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Kusumbhi
34 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Ajgain
38 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Sonik
45 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
53 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Magarwara
59 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
67 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
71 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
73 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Rawatpur
77 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Kalianpur
83 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Kap Memu 64253 Train Information

Ljn Kap Memu (64253) train runs from Aishbagh to Kalianpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 64253 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Kap Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.