Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Pnk Ljn Memu 64260 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNKD
06:00
Panki Dham
2hr 20min
14 Stops
LJN
08:20
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnk Ljn Memu 64260 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnk Ljn Memu 64260. Check Pnk Ljn Memu 64260 seat availability from Panki Dham station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LJN
PNKD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pnk Ljn Memu 64260 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64260 Pnk Ljn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panki Dham station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panki Dham and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNKDPanki Dhamstarts06:00-0311On Time
GOYGovindpuri06:1106:121min7 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central06:2006:3010min11 km911On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk06:3806:391min15 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara06:4506:461min23 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn06:5206:542min29 km311On Time
SICSonik07:0207:031min37 km111On Time
AJAjgain07:0907:101min44 km-11On Time
KVXKusumbhi07:1407:151min48 km211On Time
JTUJaitipur07:1907:201min53 km211On Time
HRNHarauni07:2807:291min60 km211On Time
POFPiparsand07:4007:411min67 km211On Time
AMSAmausi07:5607:571min72 km-11On Time
MKGManak Nagar08:0408:051min79 km311On Time
LJNLucknow Ne08:20ends-83 km111On Time

Pnk Ljn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Panki Dham at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 39hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panki Dham
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Govindpuri
7 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
11 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
15 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
MAGARWARA
22 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
28 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Sonik
37 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Ajgain
44 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
KUSUMBHI
48 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Jaitipur
52 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Harauni
60 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Piparsand
66 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Amausi
72 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
MANAK NAGAR
78 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Ne
83 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnk Ljn Memu 64260 Train Information

Pnk Ljn Memu (64260) train runs from Panki Dham to Lucknow Ne. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 64260 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnk Ljn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnk Ljn Memu 64260 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train running is the west
good train not West my time 👍👌
nice good hai bahut akcha hai suvdha
Gud achhi train h timing se pahuchati h
other things must be better
good timing
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Panki to Lucknow