Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

64901

Ksv Gzb Emu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSV
08:00
Kosi Kalan
4hr
21 Stops
GZB
12:00
Ghaziabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 64901 - Ksv Gzb Emu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KSV
GZB
-
-

Ksv Gzb Emu Schedule

64901 - Ksv Gzb Emu runs from Kosi Kalan to Ghaziabad, 7 days of the week. The 64901 passenger train departs from Kosi Kalan at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Ghaziabad at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 64901 train is 4hr , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ksv Gzb Emu - 64901 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ksv Gzb Emu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSVKosi Kalanstarts08:00-0311On Time
HDLHodal08:1008:111min12 km-11On Time
BNCRBanchari08:1808:191min20 km-11On Time
SHLKSholaka08:2408:251min23 km-11On Time
RDERundhi08:3308:341min33 km-11On Time
PWLPalwal08:4608:482min43 km-11On Time
ASTAsaoti09:0009:011min54 km311On Time
BVHBallabgarh09:1009:111min64 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn09:1809:191min68 km211On Time
FDBFaridabad09:2409:251min72 km111On Time
TKDTuglakabad09:5209:531min82 km211On Time
OKAOkhla10:0110:021min89 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin10:1010:111min93 km-11On Time
TKJTilak Bridge10:1810:191min97 km111On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge10:2410:251min99 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi10:4810:502min100 km211On Time
DSBSadar Bazar10:5710:581min102 km211On Time
DLIOld Delhi11:0811:102min103 km1311On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara11:2511:261min110 km311On Time
VVBViveka Vihar11:3011:311min112 km211On Time
SBBSahibabad11:3611:371min117 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad12:00ends-123 km211On Time

Ksv Gzb Emu - 64901 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksv Gzb Emu - 64901 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kosi Kalan
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Hodal
12 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
1min
BANCHARI
19 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
1min
SHOLAKA
22 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
1min
RUNDHI
33 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Palwal
42 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Asaoti
53 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
3
1min
Ballabgarh
63 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
3
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
67 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
3
1min
Faridabad
71 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
4
1min
Tuglakabad
81 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Okhla
85 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
2
1min
H Nizamuddin
89 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
3
1min
Tilak Bridge
93 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Shivaji Bridge
95 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
New Delhi
96 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Sadar Bazar
98 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Old Delhi
99 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
6
2min
Delhi Shahdara
105 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
3
1min
Viveka Vihar
108 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Sahibabad
112 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
2
1min
Ghaziabad
119 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ksv Gzb Emu - 64901

The Ksv Gzb Emu - 64901 train runs from KSV (Kosi Kalan) to GZB (Ghaziabad) 7 of week. It is a popular Kosi Kalan to Ghaziabad - passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. You can check Ksv Gzb Emu - 64901 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 64901 route map. You can also check how to reach Kosi Kalan to Ghaziabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ksv Gzb Emu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN