Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gdr Ru Passenger 67240 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GDR
10:55
Gudur Jn
1hr 35min
6 Stops
RU
12:30
Renigunta Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gdr Ru Passenger 67240 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gdr Ru Passenger 67240. Check Gdr Ru Passenger 67240 seat availability from Gudur Jn station to Renigunta Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RU
GDR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gdr Ru Passenger 67240 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67240 Gdr Ru Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gudur Jn station and ends at Renigunta Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gudur Jn and Renigunta Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDRGudur Jnstarts10:55-0311On Time
KQAKondagunta11:0411:051min10 km111On Time
VDDVendodu11:1511:161min19 km111On Time
VKIVenkatagiri11:2711:281min36 km211On Time
KHTSri Kalahasti11:4511:461min60 km111On Time
YPDYerpedu12:0412:051min74 km211On Time
RURenigunta Jn12:30ends-83 km-11On Time

Gdr Ru Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Gudur Jn at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 20hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gudur Jn
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
Source
Kondagunta
9 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Vendodu
19 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
35 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
60 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Yerpedu
73 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
83 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gdr Ru Passenger 67240 Train Information

Gdr Ru Passenger (67240) train runs from Gudur Jn to Renigunta Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 67240 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gdr Ru Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gdr Ru Passenger 67240 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN