Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rjy Vskp Memu 67295 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJY
11:15
Rajahmundry
5hr 25min
27 Stops
VSKP
16:40
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjy Vskp Memu 67295 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
VSKP
RJY
-
-
-

Rjy Vskp Memu 67295 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67295 Rjy Vskp Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajahmundry station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajahmundry and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJYRajahmundrystarts11:15-0-11On Time
KYMKadiyam11:2611:271min10 km111On Time
DWPDwarapudi11:3811:391min20 km-11On Time
APTAnaparti11:4411:451min24 km-11On Time
BBPMBalabhadrapuram11:5011:511min30 km-11On Time
BVLBikkavolu11:5611:571min33 km111On Time
MPUMedapadu12:0912:101min41 km-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn12:2112:221min50 km111On Time
PAPPithapuram12:2512:261min62 km211On Time
GLPGollaprolu12:4112:421min68 km-11On Time
DGDGDurgada Gate12:4612:471min77 km-11On Time
RVDRavikampadu12:5512:561min80 km-11On Time
ANVAnnavaram13:0413:051min87 km311On Time
TMPMTimmapuram13:1113:121min91 km-11On Time
HVMHamsavaram13:1913:201min96 km-11On Time
TUNITuni13:2913:301min104 km-11On Time
GLUGullipadu13:4013:411min115 km-11On Time
NRPNarsipatnam Rd13:5613:571min126 km-11On Time
REGRegupalem14:0714:081min135 km-11On Time
YLMEllamanchili14:2114:221min144 km-11On Time
NASPNarasingapalli14:3914:401min151 km-11On Time
BVMBayyavaram14:4914:501min158 km111On Time
KSKKasimkota14:5714:581min162 km-11On Time
AKPAnakapalle15:1415:151min168 km-11On Time
THYThadi15:2115:221min174 km-11On Time
DVDDuvvada15:5515:561min183 km-11On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph16:1316:141min196 km-11On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam16:40ends-201 km211On Time

Rjy Vskp Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajahmundry
-
Source
11:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Kadiyam
10 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dwarapudi
19 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
Anaparti
23 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
BALABHADRAPURAM
29 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bikkavolu
32 km
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Medapadu
41 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkot Jn
50 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Pithapuram
62 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gollaprolu
68 km
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
DURGADA GATE
77 km
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
RAVIKAMPADU
79 km
12:55
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Annavaram
87 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
TIMMAPURAM
90 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
HAMSAVARAM
96 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Tuni
103 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
GULLIPADU
114 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
Narsipatnam Rd
126 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
REGUPALEM
135 km
14:07
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ellamanchili
143 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
NARASINGAPALLI
150 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
BAYYAVARAM
158 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
KASIMKOTA
162 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Anakapalle
167 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
THADI
173 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Duvvada
183 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
Marripalem Ph
196 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
200 km
16:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rjy Vskp Memu 67295 Train Information

Rjy Vskp Memu (67295) train runs from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 201 km. The fare classes on 67295 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjy Vskp Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjy Vskp Memu 67295 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train timing is too delay yet started at rjy don't travel this like a bevarse train
worst train timing is too delay yet started at rjy don't travel this like a bevarse train
worst train timing is too delay yet started at rjy don't travel this like a bevarse train
worst train timing is too delay yet started at rjy don't travel this like a bevarse train
worst train timing is too delay yet started at rjy don't travel this like a bevarse train
nice train ............,........................
worst train timing is too delay yet started at rjy don't travel this like a bevarse train
very nice aop
WRITE A REVIEW